Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > snactuary > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
snactuary (5)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5
Member since Aug-18-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rockwall, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear - otherwise, excellent! More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used - very slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Private Pilot Manual
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only defect is a name written on the inside cover - otherwise - in mint... More info...

$39.00  buy

 Don't Go to the Cosmetics Counter Without Me: A Unique Guide to over 35,000 Products, Plus the Latest Skin-Care Research: Paula Begoun
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear - otherwise - as good as new! More info...

$3.75  buy

 Strong Women Stay Slim: Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D., Mirlam E. Nelson Ph.D., Sarah Wernick
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear - otherwise, in excellent condition. More info...

$1.90  buy

 Awaken the Diet Within: From Overweight to Looking Great--If I Can Do It, So Can You: Julia Griggs Havey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used - in excellent condition - no wear or marking whatsoever! More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition - no noticeable wear! More info...

$3.24  buy

 Real Estate Finance and Investments: Jeffrey D. Fisher, William B. Brueggeman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight wear on cover - name written on inside cover - otherwise, in... More info...

$11.98  buy

 High-Performance Nutrition: The Total Eating Plan to Maximize Your Workout: Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, Susan M. Kleiner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear - otherwise, pristine! More info...

$3.95  buy

 Georgina Campbell's Ireland: The Best Places To Eat Drink And Stay: Georgina Campbell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - only very slight shelf wear! More info...

$12.50  buy

 Strong Women Eat Well: Nutritional Strategies for a Healthy Body and Mind: Judy Knipe, Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has wear - but inside is perfect - no interior marks or folds. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Corporate Finance: Jeffrey Jaffe, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writing on inside cover - otherwise, in perfect condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Loss Models: From Data to Decisions: Gordon E. Willmot, Harry H. Panjer, Stuart A. Klugman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Initials in front cover - otherwise, in pristine condition. More info...

$21.00  buy

 Body After Baby: The Simple 30-day Plan to Lose Your Baby Weight: Jackie Keller
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used - perfect condition - no marks or wear. So pristine, you can... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Corinne T. Netzer Carbohydrate Counter: Corinne T. Netzer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear - otherwise in excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 100 Best Romantic Resorts of the World: Katharine D. Dyson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used - we decided to have the big wedding! This is a beautiful book... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Europe For Dummies: Margot Weiss, Reid Bramblett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used - everything is perfect and in tact, including cheat sheet.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Business of Studio Photography: How to Start and Run a Successful Photography Studio: Edward R. Lilley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new - received as a duplicate gift - perfect condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 International Business Law and Its Environment: Beverley Earle, Filiberto Agusti, Richard Schaffer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only defect is minimal writing on inside cover (name, etc.). Otherwise -... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The for Sale by Owner Kit: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear - in perfect condition! More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 1