 |
The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight cover wear - otherwise, excellent! More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used - very slight shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Private Pilot Manual
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only defect is a name written on the inside cover - otherwise - in mint... More info...
 $39.00  |
|
 |
Don't Go to the Cosmetics Counter Without Me: A Unique Guide to over 35,000 Products, Plus the Latest Skin-Care Research: Paula Begoun
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear - otherwise - as good as new! More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Strong Women Stay Slim: Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D., Mirlam E. Nelson Ph.D., Sarah Wernick
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear - otherwise, in excellent condition. More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
Awaken the Diet Within: From Overweight to Looking Great--If I Can Do It, So Can You: Julia Griggs Havey
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used - in excellent condition - no wear or marking whatsoever! More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition - no noticeable wear! More info...
 $3.24  |
|
 |
Real Estate Finance and Investments: Jeffrey D. Fisher, William B. Brueggeman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight wear on cover - name written on inside cover - otherwise, in... More info...
 $11.98  |
|
 |
High-Performance Nutrition: The Total Eating Plan to Maximize Your Workout: Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, Susan M. Kleiner
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear - otherwise, pristine! More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Georgina Campbell's Ireland: The Best Places To Eat Drink And Stay: Georgina Campbell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition - only very slight shelf wear! More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Strong Women Eat Well: Nutritional Strategies for a Healthy Body and Mind: Judy Knipe, Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has wear - but inside is perfect - no interior marks or folds. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Corporate Finance: Jeffrey Jaffe, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some writing on inside cover - otherwise, in perfect condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Loss Models: From Data to Decisions: Gordon E. Willmot, Harry H. Panjer, Stuart A. Klugman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Initials in front cover - otherwise, in pristine condition. More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Body After Baby: The Simple 30-day Plan to Lose Your Baby Weight: Jackie Keller
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used - perfect condition - no marks or wear. So pristine, you can... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Corinne T. Netzer Carbohydrate Counter: Corinne T. Netzer
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight cover wear - otherwise in excellent condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
100 Best Romantic Resorts of the World: Katharine D. Dyson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used - we decided to have the big wedding! This is a beautiful book... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Europe For Dummies: Margot Weiss, Reid Bramblett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used - everything is perfect and in tact, including cheat sheet.... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Business of Studio Photography: How to Start and Run a Successful Photography Studio: Edward R. Lilley
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new - received as a duplicate gift - perfect condition. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
International Business Law and Its Environment: Beverley Earle, Filiberto Agusti, Richard Schaffer
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only defect is minimal writing on inside cover (name, etc.). Otherwise -... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The for Sale by Owner Kit: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear - in perfect condition! More info...
 $0.99  |