Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > smokymtnbooks > Books > Business & Economics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (2279)
 Accounting (123)
 Advertising & Promotion (39)
 Banks & Banking (33)
 Business Writing (31)
 Careers (195)
 Commerce (50)
 Consumer Behavior (49)
 Corporate Finance (31)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (41)
 E-Commerce (63)
 Economics (358)
 Entrepreneurship (44)
 Finance (145)
 Government & Business (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (115)
 Industries (275)
 Information Management (37)
 International (126)
 Labor (96)
 Leadership (57)
 Management (266)
 Marketing (105)
 Money & Monetary Policy (28)
 New Business Enterprises (58)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (16)
 Organizational Behavior (38)
 Personal Finance (134)
 Real Estate (59)
 Reference (17)
 Sales & Selling (44)
 Taxation (24)
 Other (958)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
smokymtnbooks (212838Feedback is 100,000 or greater) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
2279 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, In-house and ready to ship!!! We are a 5 star seller!!! More info...

$7.58  buy

 Organizational Behavior: James G. Hunt, John R. Schermerhorn Jr., Richard N. Osborn
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP!!! NOT A REMAINDER!!! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR... More info...

$73.15  buy

 Heart of Darkness / The Congo Diariy: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, In-house and ready to ship!!! We are a 5 star seller!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Launching New Ventures: An Entrepreneurial Approach: Kathleen R. Allen
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP!!! NOT A REMAINDER!!! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR... More info...

$76.95  buy

 Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress Free Productivity: David Allen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Predictably Irrational: The Hidden Forces That Shape Our Decisions: Dan Ariely
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$15.15  buy

 Confessions of an Economic Hit Man: John Perkins
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$6.45  buy

 The Art of Seduction: Robert Greene
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$9.40  buy

 The Design of Everyday Things: Donald A. Norman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, In-house and ready to ship!!! We are a 5 star seller!!! More info...

$8.57  buy

 Managing Transitions: Making the Most of Change: William Bridges
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, In-house and ready to ship!!! We are a 5 star seller!!! More info...

$8.58  buy

 Principles of Econometrics: Carter R. Hill, George G. Judge, Guay C. Lim, William E. Griffiths
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Brave New World: Aldous Huxley, Christopher Hitchens
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, In-house and ready to ship!!! We are a 5 star seller!!! More info...

$8.01  buy

 Our Iceberg Is Melting: Holger Rathgeber, John Kotter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Operations Management: Barry Render, Jay Heizer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP!!! NOT A REMAINDER!!! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR... More info...

$84.99  buy

 Selling: Building Partnerships: Barton A. Weitz, John F. Tanner, Stephen Bryon Castleberry
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Item is in good condition but may contain some highlighting, shelf wear,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Yes!: 50 Scientifically Proven Ways to Be Persuasive: Noah J. Goldstein, Robert B. Cialdini, Steve J. Martin, Steve Martin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$14.25  buy

 International Marketing: John L. Graham, Philip R. Cateora
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Item is in good condition but may contain some highlighting, shelf wear,... More info...

$6.26  buy

 Qbq!: The Question Behind the Question: John G. Miller
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over... More info...

$6.49  buy

 Macroeconomics: Mankiw
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Item is in good condition but may contain some highlighting, shelf wear,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Small Business Management: Entrepreneurship And Beyond: Timothy S. Hatten
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Item is in good condition but may contain some highlighting, shelf wear,... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 114

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page