Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > smit1068blue > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Psychology (4)
 Science & Technology (2)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
smit1068blue (152Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 152
Member since Jul-16-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Port Aransas, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wild Rain: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new and read once. Excellent condition. Signs of wear: creasing on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crusader: Wayfarer Redemption 6: Sara Douglass
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages, binding and cover all excellent - well kept with minimal wear. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Sebastian: Anne Bishop
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are all excellent. Cover has very light shelf wear. Binding has... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Eternal Pleasure: Nina Bangs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages all excellent. Cover has very light shelf wear. Bindging has small... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kinsman's Oath: Susan Krinard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are all excellent. Cover has light shelf wear. Binding has medium... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadows and Light: Anne Bishop
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are all excellent. Cover has very light shelf wear. Binding has... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Seriously Simple Holidays: Recipes and Ideas to Celebrate the Season: Diane Rossen Worthington
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never used or even opened. Can see some light marks on the... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Dawn Encounter: Jennifer Blake
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new and read once. Excellent condition. Only sign of wear is the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Challenge to Honor: Jennifer Blake
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new and read once. Excellent condition. Only sign of wear is the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rogue's Salute: Jennifer Blake
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new and read once. Excellent condition. Only sign of wear is the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Carved In Stone: Vickie Taylor
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new and read once. Excellent condition. Signs of wear: creasing on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight Eyes: Sarah Brophy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought new and read once by me. Excellent condition. Signs of wear:... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadows of Destiny: Rachel Lee
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are all excellent. Cover has very light shelf wear. Binding has... More info...

$1.25  buy

 In the Bed of a Duke: Cathy Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a hardcover AVON publishers version. The covering for the book is... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Lord of the Dark Sun: Stobie Piel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are all excellent. Cover has ver light shelf wear. Binding has medium... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Voice of the Gods: Trudi Canavan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are all excellent. Cover has very light shelf wear. Binding has... More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 1