 |
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff... and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SHIPS NEXT DAY! Pages in perfect condition, extremely minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
George's Marvelous Medicine: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf for a few years,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Flag: William Crampton
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf for a few years,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mallory and the Ghost Cat: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages in perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf for a few... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Economics: Principles and Policies: Alan S. Blinder, William J. Baumol
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought from this site for a class and never used it... NO highlighting,... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Switched: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelfwear to cover, but pages in perfect condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Reef: Elizabeth Arnold
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages in PERFECT condition, writing on a couple of pages, but doesn't... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Twice Taken: Susan Beth Pfeffer
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to cover and small crease on front cover. Pages in... More info...
 $1.13  |
|
 |
Twice Taken: Susan Beth Pfeffer
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to cover and small crease on front cover. Pages in... More info...
 $1.13  |
|
 |
101 Ways to Get Straight A's: Robin Dellabough
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf for a few years,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Aliens Ate My Homework: Bruce Coville
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf for a few years,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The First Woman Doctor: The Story of Elizabeth Blackwell, M.D.: Rachel Baker
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf for a few years,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Psychology of the Psychic: David Marks
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened. Only reason it is like new and not brand new is because it... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First 10 pages have a slight crease at the top. Cover shows sign of... More info...
 $1.13  |
|
 |
Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, read once, no creases or indication of use More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Cheerleaders: The First Evil: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SLIGHT shelfwear to cover, pages in perfect condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts: Cindy D. Edmonds, Edward E. Milam, Frances M. McNair, Nancy W. Schneider
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SHIP NEXT DAY! Pages in perfect condition, a couple of them creased (in... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Fundamental Managerial Accounting Concepts: Bor-Yi Tsay, Cindy D. Edmonds, Thomas P. Edmonds
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: SHIP FAST NEXT DAY! Ok, I bought this book out of desperation late for a... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
The Night the Heads Came: William Sleator
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED edition! Perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, just has been sitting on a shelf for a few years,... More info...
 $1.00  |