Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > smbarrick > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
smbarrick (37Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 37
Member since Sep-27-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: La Quinta, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Engaging God's World: A Christian Vision of Faith, Learning, and Living: Cornelius Plantinga
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, NO writing or highlighting, extremely minimal shelf wear More info...

$6.11  buy

 Raw: The Uncook Book New Vegetarian Food for Life: Erika Lenkert, Juliano Brotman, Juliano
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: contains cover sleeve More info...

$19.99  buy

 A Community Called Atonement: Scot McKnight
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read, NO highlighting or writing, very slight shelf wear More info...

$10.99  buy

 Suffering: A Test of Theological Method: Arthur C. McGill
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once, NO highlighting or writing, very slight shelf wear More info...

$27.50  buy

 Holidays at Home
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$9.94  buy

 Microeconomics: Roger A. Arnold
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or highlighting; THIS IS A MACROECONOMICS STUDY GUIDE, NOT... More info...

$18.90  buy

 Holy Bible: King James Version, Berry, Imitation Leather, Large Print Compact Reference Bible W/Magnetic Flap
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought as a brand new book, never used, very minimal shelf wear More info...

$8.58  buy

 The Ten Roads to Riches: Kenneth L. Fisher
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never been read. bottom corners very slightly bent More info...

$7.49  buy

 Golf Is a Woman's Game: Jane Horn
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$6.25  buy

 Eschatology: Death and Eternal Life: Pope Benedict XVI
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. NEVER BEEN USED More info...

$14.95  buy

 Creation and Reality: Michael Welker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER BEEN READ More info...

$13.25  buy

Page 1 of 1