Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > smartoyz > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
smartoyz (690Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 690
Member since Nov-13-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Osceola, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Twelve Sharp: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition,hardback with dust jacket. previous owners first name... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Bet Me: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, slight crease on front cover.Lt. Stain on several pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Belong to Me: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-lib,hardback with plastic cover. Great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover with some shelf wear. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Cooking With Hot Flashes: And Other Ways To Make Middle Age Profitable: Martha Bolton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!! Great Deal!!! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Men Are Just Desserts: Sonya Friedman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Crease on spine,clean pages,readable copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Old-Time Brand-Name Cookbook: Recipes, Illustrations, and Advice from the Early Kitchens of America's Most Trusted Food Makers: Bunny Crumpacker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!!! Great Deal!! Hardback with dust jacket. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Country Music Trivia: Country Music Hall of Fame
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Copy-Great buy. Includes CD-Rom Game More info...

$2.50  buy

 Whiz-Bang Wonders From The Good Old Days
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback book,with wear on edges of cover. Great deal!!! More info...

$4.95  buy

 Little Altars Everywhere: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some shelf wear on corners. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night of the Ninjas: Mary Pope Osborne
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear, no writing on pages or tears. Good reading copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinosaurs & the Bible: David W. Unfred
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy, could give for a gift. My boys love this book. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Baseball Talk for Beginners: Joe Archibald
(Binding Unknown, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Julian Messner,NY.4th printing 1974,90 pgs,hardback,very good condition... More info...

$3.99  buy

 New Orleans: Sarah Searight
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stein and Day,1973,1st ed.,303 pages,hardback,Dust jacket More info...

$7.99  buy

 Elvis Speaks from the Beyond: And Other Celebrity Ghost Stories: Hans Holzer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition!!! Hardback with dustcover. Some shelf wear, clean pages. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback,previous owner signature on inside page.Nice clean pages, great... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Johnny Osage: Janice Holt Giles
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-lib,hardback with plastic cover jacket,large print,clean pages. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Me and the Man on the Moon-Eyed Horse: Eric Von Schmidt, Sid Fleischman
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great dondition for age.Some stain on few edges.Name on inside page.No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Handbook of Front Wheel Drive Cars: Jan P. Norbye
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback in very good condition. No writing on pages, slight stain on... More info...

$49.95  buy

 The Hyperactive Child: Grant L. Martin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Great copy! Softcover. More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.