Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > slowdown_enjoy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (62)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (115)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (11)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (40)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (31)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (18)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (33)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (46)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
slowdown_enjoy (70Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 70
Member since Mar-16-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Crawfordville, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
224 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Shack: William P Young
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy with significant reading wear; text is clean; pages are... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money - That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Gently read copy in good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact;... More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pgs and cover intact; shelf wear; some page corners bent at bottom More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Case for Christ: Lee Strobel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with minor scruffing on back cover; shelf wear; binding... More info...

$1.50  buy

 In the Woods: Tana French
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Gently read copy. Pages are clean; binding is good; spine tilts; cover is... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Fever 1793: Laurie Halse Anderson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A good reading copy with plenty of wear. Binding is intact, but loose in... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Darkest Pleasure: Gena Showalter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy in very good condition. Never read. Pages are flat and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Acheron: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read. Pages, binding, boards and dj are in new condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Why We Want You to Be Rich: Two Men - One Message: Donald J. Trump, Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy; looks new. Binding tight; pages crisp and clean; boards in... More info...

$5.24  buy

 The Gargoyle: Andrew Davidson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding is solid; boards are flat; some pages have bent corner tips, some... More info...

$4.75  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good - pages in great condition; clean; binding still tight; dj has... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Night Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight, cover shiny with minimal edge-wear and tiny fold on bottom... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dark Side of the Moon: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new and never read. Clean, solid copy. Very little edge-wear. More info...

$5.99  buy

 3:16: The Numbers of Hope: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages are clean; binding is solid; boards are flat; dj is clean and shiny... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Dark Needs at Night's Edge: Kresley Cole
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Never read. Cover shiny with minimal shelf wear and some... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Bones to Ashes: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good-good+ condition; pages clean, dust jacket shiny with minor shelf... More info...

$3.99  buy

 That Summer Place: Private Paradise island Time old Things: Debbie Macomber, Jill Barnett, Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book pages, binding and cover in brand new condition. Book never read. More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Bride Most Begrudging: Deeanne Gist
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read copy in very good condition. Pages clean, binding solid, spine... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Wizard's Daughter: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy. Binding intact; cover clean, but has edge-wear and shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bishop's Daughter: Rachel Hauck, Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book pages, binding and cover in new condition; book has never been read. More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page