Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > slh0770 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (41)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (15)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (24)
 Social Science & Politics (48)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
slh0770 (858Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
15 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Replay: Ken Grimwood
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has light reding creases in spine; prev. owner's name written/ blacked out... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Cellist of Sarajevo: Steven Galloway
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. DJ has minor edge wear/ text is clean & unmarked. A great... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Eloquent Essay: An Anthology of Classic & Creative Nonfiction
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal margin notes, pgs slightly tanned, cover has light wear/... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Teller of Tales: The Life of Arthur Conan Doyle: Daniel Stashower
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread- very minor cover wear. More info...

$3.25  buy

 On Liberty & the Subjection of Women: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Covers have moderate to heavy edge wear/ prev.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Dark Age Ahead: Jane Jacobs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is new & unread. Back cover has mild crease/ last pg folded at corner,... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Not Guilty: Twelve Black Men Speak Out on Law, Justice, and Life: Jabari Asim
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inscribed by Author (Editor in this case-Jabari Asim) on title page. Covers... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Shannon Scheme: And the Electrification of the Irish Free State: Andy Bielenberg
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside is clean and bright. Cover shows light corner wear. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Growing Up Black: From Slave Days to the Present-25 African-Americans Reveal the Trials and Triumphs of Their Childhoods
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inscription to prev owner inside front cover/ back cover has a crease,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The White Blackbird and Other Writings/the Tale of an Old Geisha and Other Stories: Anais Nin, Kanoko Okamoto
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears unread/ very minor shelf wear- an excellent reading copy! More info...

$7.95  buy

 Rockbound: Frank Parker Day
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread, minor shelf wear- an excellent reading copy! More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Chain of Chance: Louis Iribarne, Stanislaw Lem
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Light cover wear/ clean, unmarked text/ several pgs accidentally... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Broken Verses: Kamila Shamsie
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Clean, unmarked text/ several pages folded at corner/ light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Age Of Beloveds: Love And The Beloved In Early-Modern Ottoman And European Culture And Society: Mehmet Kalpakl, Walter G. Andrews
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New & unread/ very minor shelf wear to covers. Excellent condition! More info...

$18.95  buy

 Error and the Academic Self: The Scholarly Imagination, Medieval to Modern: Seth Lerer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Underlining/ margin notes in 1st chapter; rest of text is... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 1