Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > skytime0 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (15)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (28)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
skytime0 (124Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 124
Member since Aug-20-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Brookline, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
132 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How To Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to cover but overall good condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover: No visible wear or marks More info...

$1.00  buy

 Culture Warrior: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$1.25  buy

 9/11 Commission Report: Final Report of the National Commission on Terrorist Attacks Upon the United States: National Commission on Terrorist Attacks upon the United States
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tommyknockers: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover: some minor marks on page ends. Scratched out prices on inside... More info...

$1.19  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear. Some bent page corners. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Hot Ice: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$1.19  buy

 Captive of My Desires: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, slight edge wear on cover More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Secret Diaries of Miss Miranda Cheever: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Villa: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Never Lie to a Lady: Liz Carlyle
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$1.76  buy

 Attack of the Clones: Attack of the Clones: R. A. Salvatore
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or folds. Excellent condition, More info...

$4.50  buy

 Would I Lie to You?: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$2.59  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover: very minor cover wear otherwise very good condition More info...

$1.25  buy

 Never Deceive a Duke: Liz Carlyle
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no wear or marks More info...

$1.75  buy

 Star Trek Memories: Chris Kreski, William Shatner
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some shelf wear but in very good condition More info...

$4.39  buy

 Linnea in Monet's Garden: Christina Bjork, Claude Monet
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$1.45  buy

 Mama, Do You Love Me?: Barbara M. Joosse
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, some minor edge folding on dust jacket front top More info...

$2.99  buy

 Moon Shot: The Inside Story of America's Race to the Moon: Alan Shepard, Deke Slayton, Howard Benedict, Jay Barbree
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has small mark and a sticker advertising the TBS television... More info...

$5.09  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page