Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > skw639cjk > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (39)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
skw639cjk (57Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 57
Member since Dec-09-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sandy, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
87 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Intermdiate Algebra: David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, a very small amount of writing on inside first page and on a few... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Tathea: Anne Perry
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, only minor shelf wear. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Mourning With Those Who Mourn
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Perfect condition. More info...

$15.95  buy

 A Lively Hope: The Suffering, Death, Resurrection and Exaltation of Jesus Christ: Richard Neitzel Holzapfel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Fort on the Firing Line: Blaine M. Yorgason
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Perfect Condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 A+: Wade Cook
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Signed by Author Wade Cook on inside first page! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Happiness, Finders, Keepers: Mary Ellen Edmunds
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. I ship daily. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Contemplations of a Convert: Kenneth Johnson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. I ship daily. More info...

$5.75  buy

 A Second Chicken Soup for the Woman's Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Women: Jack Canfield, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. I ship daily! More info...

$4.75  buy

 Risotto: 40 Exquisite Classic and Contemporary Riotto Dishes: Clive Tring
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. Slight shelf wear on cover (no longer shiny). More info...

$3.25  buy

 Everyday Miracles: True Stories About God's Hand in Our Lives: Jay A. Parry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Looks perfect! More info...

$10.50  buy

 Eating Chocolates and Dancing in the Kitchen: Tom Plummer
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In shrink wrap. Corner of case cracked. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, only minor wear on edges of cover. Ships same day or... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Flower Essence Repertory: Patricia Kaminski, Richard Katz
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book, but with minor nicks on front cover by spine. More info...

$22.50  buy

 Lindal Living: Discovering Your Dream: Lindal Cerar Homes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, may be new. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Prelude to Glory: The World Turned Upside Down: Ron Carter
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with on very minimal shelf wear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Messages from Music and the Spoken Word: J. Spencer Kinard, Lloyd D. Newell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New with Brand New Audio CD More info...

$10.00  buy

 No One Can Take Your Place: Sheri L. Dew
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Perfect Condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Chasing Yesterday: Rachel Ann Nunes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, almost no shelf wear at all! More info...

$12.50  buy

 The ADD/ADHD Checklist: A Practical Reference for Parents & Teachers: Sandra F. Rief
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Brand New, but may have been read once. I ship daily. More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page