Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > skiaddict67 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
skiaddict67 (1)

Positive Feedback: 66.7%
Feedback Score: 1
Member since Jul-31-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Winthrop, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses and Moods in a New Easy-To-Learn Format: Christopher, Ph.D Kendris, Theodore N. Kendris
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Rarely used. Unmarked pages. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The White Man's Burden: Why the West's Efforts to Aid the Rest Have Done So Much Ill And So Little Good: William Easterly
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting, margin notes in first 100 pages. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Panorama: Introduccion a La Lengua Espanola: Jose A. Blanco, Philip Redwine Donley
(Binding Unknown, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting, margin notes on some pages. Textbook comes as a package... More info...

$39.99  buy

 The Golden Compass: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Very good condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2005
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting and margin notes in 6 out of 24 chapters. No bent pages, spine... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mayday: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martin the Warrior: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name on inside cover, but in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ain't No Makin' It: Aspirations and Attainment in a Low-Income Neighborhood: MacLeod M.D.
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light pencil marks in preface. No highlighting. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Up Country: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No book jacket. Scratches on front cover. Unmarked pages. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Before I Say Good-bye: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Redwall: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, never been read. Small American flag sticker inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The View from Saturday: E. L. Konigsburg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mathematics With Applications: In the Management, Natural, and Social Sciences: Margaret L. Lial, Thomas W Hungerford
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book cover, spine intact. No highlighting. No margin notes. Used for one... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Middle of Nowhere: Library Edition: Ridley Pearson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Maiden's Grave: Jeff Deaver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Never been read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introduction to European Foreign Policy: Fraser Cameron
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Heavy highlighting but still legible. Book itself is in rough shape, hence... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Cry of the Halidon: Jonathan Ryder
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living With Tourette Syndrome: Elaine Fantle Shimberg
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Paperback. Great reference book. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Look Back All the Green Valley: Fred Chappell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Otter Nonsense: Norton Juster
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Excellent condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.