 |
Their Eyes Were Watching God: A Novel: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Blind Man's Bluff: The Untold Story of American Submarine Espionage: Annette Lawrence Drew, Christopher Drew, Sherry Sontag
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.80  |
|
r!Zg~~_6.JPG) |
The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy. Old but in good condition. Some creasing of spine. More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Tales of the South Pacific: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Older edition, worn but readable copy More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany: William L. Shirer
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, some shelf wear to back cover More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Return of the Shadow: The History of the Lord of the Rings, Part One: Christopher Tolkien, J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In perfect condition More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef: Jean-Georges Vongerichten, Mark Bittman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Decameron: Giovanni Boccaccio
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, shelf wear and creased spine More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
A Anne Frank: The Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, slight shelf wear to cover More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The East India Company Book of Tea: Antony Wild
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Raisin in the Sun
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean copy. Some pen writing on cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Sword and the Shield: The Mitrokhin Archive and the Secret History of the KGB: Christopher Andrew, Vasill Mitrohhin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Some shelf wear to cover. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Cyrano de Bergerac: Edmond Rostand
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy. Very small tear in front cover. More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
God's Chinese Son: The Taiping Heavenly Kingdom of Hong Xiuquan: Jonathan D. Spence
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $9.99  |
|
 |
From the Gracchi to Nero: A History of Rome from 133 B.C. to A.D. 68: H.H. Scullard
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting within; shelf wear to cover More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
In the Red: On Contemporary Chinese Culture: Geremie R. Barme
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: With dust jacket. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Thomas More: A Biography: Richard Marius
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Small name label removed from inside front cover. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Issues and Agents in International Political Economy: An International Organization Reader
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Chinese Democracy: Andrew J. Nathan
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New
 $14.97  |