Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > skater12skating > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
skater12skating (104Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 104
Member since Jan-05-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mount Joy, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lifes Daily Prayer Book: Graduates: Thomas Nelson Inc
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never even read it. The people that bought it for me wrote my name in it...... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Webster's Compact Dictionary: Merriam Websters
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used one or two semesters. Still in amazing shape. No folded pages or bent... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lifecoach Your Teens: Five Principles to Help Your Kids Thrive: Roger Cross
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is Brand New! No shelf wear, No Markings of any kind! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Treasure Principle: Randy Alcorn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book! NO Shelf wear, NO Markings!! More info...

$2.00  buy

 God's Little Lessons for Graduates
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never even read it... I almost feel bad about it... the people that got it... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Practical Method of Italian Singing: New Edition: Nicola Vaccai
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I barely opened this book. The only use is a little bit of dust from being... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Developing the Leaders Around You: How to Help Others Reach Their Full Potential: John C. Maxwell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book! Never Written in! NO Shelf wear, NO Markings!! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Psychology: An Introduction: Benjamin B. Lahey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Structurally sound, only minor bend in cover. Very... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Lo Unico Que No Podras Hacer En El Cielo / One Thing You Can't Do in Heaven: Mark Cahill
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover shows minor wear, no creases or tears though. 3 pages have... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Developing the Leaders Around You: How to Help Others Reach Their Full Potential: John C. Maxwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book! NO Shelf wear, NO Markings!! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Winning With People: Discover the People Principles That Work for You Every Time: John Maxwell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book! NO Shelf wear, NO Markings!! 6 Available! More info...

$5.75  buy

 Unashamed
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand spanking new! No signs of wear whatsoever! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Twenty-Four Italian Songs and Arias of the Seventeenth and Eighteenth Centuries: Medium High Voice
(Other, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: It looks used... but the inside is still fine. No CD though. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Every Young Man's Battle: Strategies for Victory in the Real World of Sexual Temptation: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is Brand New! NO Shelf wear, No Markings! More info...

$6.75  buy

 Everyman's Marriage: Every Man's Guide to Winning the Heart of a Woman: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is Brand NEW! NO markings of Any Kind! More info...

$6.99  buy

 Choosing to Cheat: Andy Stanley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book! NO wear, NO marks! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Developing the Leaders Around You: How to Help Others Reach Their Full Potential: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book! NO Shelf wear, NO Markings!! With Dust Jacket!! More info...

$7.50  buy

 Disciples Are Made, Not Born: Howard G. Hendricks, Walter A. Henrichsen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new... No shrink wrap, and therefore minor shelf wear,... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The DNA of Parent-Teen Relationships: Discover The Key to Your Teen's Heart: Gary Smalley, Greg Smalley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book! NO Shelf wear, NO Markings!! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Every Man's Marriage: Every Man's Guide to Winning the Heart of a Woman: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!! Still in the Shrink Wrap! Great Buy!! More info...

$8.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page