 |
The Complete Collected Poems of Maya Angelou: Maya Angelou
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine hardcover with no marks. in good to very good dust jacket: a few... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Petersburg: Andrei Bely
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a new book with light shelf wear, especially a small crease on back and... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The American Revolution in Indian Country: Crisis and Diversity in Native American Communities: Colin G. Calloway
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket (different, and pictorial,... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
Ego Trip's Big Book of Racism: Brent Rollins, Elliott Wilson, Gabriel Alvarez, Jefferson Mao Chairman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: no marks of course. fresh, crisp and new. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Judy Martin's Ultimate Book of Quilt Block Patterns: Judy Martin
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear/use. no marks. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Theories of Primitive Religion: E. Evans-Pritchard
(Paperback, 1968)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some aging shows, but book seems unread, spine uncreased. text clean and... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Plain Secrets: An Outsider Among the Amish: Joe Mackall
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very slight edge wear. no marks. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Nathan Coulter: Wendell Berry
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear/use. no marks. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
For Laughing Out Loud: Poems to Tickle Your Funnybone: Jack Prelutsky
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover with slight bumps on top fore edge corners; in a very good dust... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Le Morte D'Arthur: Thomas Malory
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: a decent clean copy with a number of minor defects: last name inside front.... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Basic Book of Catholic Prayer: How to Pray & Why: Rev. Lawrence G. Lovasik
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: but for a slight wave due to poor storage, a like new item with no marks. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Kara Kush: A Novel of Afghanistan: Idries Shah
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: first edition. near fine hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. very... More info...
 $9.45  |
|
 |
Walk in Moonlight: Rosemary Laurey
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book open to title page. some wear, but book is intact and text is clean. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Comparative Rhetoric: An Historical and Cross-Cultural Introduction: George A. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: would be a clean unmarked text but for some idiot that walked on it leaving... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Silhouettes, How to Cut for Fun and Money: Ann Woodward, Deidre Woodward, Woodward Deidre
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine trade paperback: only the lightest shelf wear/use. no marks. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Eskimo Essays: Yup'Ik Lives and How We See Them: Ann Fienup-Riordan
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some light use. no marks. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Cleveland Stadium: The Last Chapter: Gregory G. Deegan, Jim Toman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear use including some minor creases on covers and a bump on... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Far Shore of Time: Frederik Pohl
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: first edition. fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. no marks, no problems. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Word Remains: A Life of Oscar Romero: James R. Brockman
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: gift inscription to previous owner inside front. otherwise very good with... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Artful Reading: Bob Raczka
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: first edition/first printing. near fine hardcover in near fine dust... More info...
 $19.95  |