Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sixpak33 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (10)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sixpak33 (133Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 133
Member since Feb-10-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Orange, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
61 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover w/dj like new More info...

$5.95  buy

 Heavier than Heaven: Kurt Cobain, La Biografia/ Kurt Cobain, The Biography: Charles R. Cross
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover 1st edition cond vg dj v More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Golden Ass: Apuleius
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Hasn't really been read. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the PE Exam: Michael R. Lindeburg
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, binding still excellent, etc. Looks like a... More info...

$84.00  buy

 Fantastic Art of Boris Vallejo: Boris Vallejo
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st ed. large paperback cond good has book shop imprint inside cover More info...

$7.50  buy

 Collected Poems, 1909-1962: T. S. Eliot
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Small tear and crease in bottom right corner of dust jacket. Underlining... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Babe: The Life and Legend of Babe Didrikson Zaharias: Susan E. Cayleff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good conditions, inscribed & signed by author More info...

$10.95  buy

 My Uncle Oswald: Roald Dahl
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1980 hard cover 1st ed. cond good dj worn on edges More info...

$3.95  buy

 Sacred Possessions: Voodoo, Santeria, Obeah, and the Caribbean
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperbackcond good no highlighting or underlining clean & bright More info...

$7.95  buy

 Rincon Hill and South Park: San Francisco's Fashionable Neighborhood: Albert Shumate
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book & dustjacket in very good conditions. hard cover 5th printing More info...

$21.95  buy

 Epigrams: Martial: Martial
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: penguin classic 1978 paperback cond good More info...

$7.95  buy

 Citizens of Mars: Rick North
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback 1st printing may 1991 cond good almost vg More info...

$9.95  buy

 Fast Speaking Woman: Chants & Essays: Anne Waldman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in good condition More info...

$6.95  buy

 1339 ... or So: Being an Apology for a Pedlar: Nicholas Seare
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition cond good dj good hard cover More info...

$59.95  buy

 The Gaia Tradition: Celebrating the Earth in Her Seasons: Kisma K. Stepanich
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st ed 1991 cond good More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Cruise Of 'The Dazzler': Jack London
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good

$5.95  buy

 Hua Hu Ching: The Later Teachings of Lao Tzu: Fu Wang, Hua-Ching Ni
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows wear/age, bidning still tight and in great shape. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Charlie Brown Is Lost
(1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover (front and back) show some wear and some creasing at the corners.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Developing Sustainable Planned Communities: Jim Heid, Jo Allen Gause, Richard Franko, Steven Kellenberg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Bruno Lucchesi: Sculptor of the Human Spirit: Dena Merriam
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good conditions, very light sheaf wear. More info...

$125.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page