 |
A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover w/dj like new More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Heavier than Heaven: Kurt Cobain, La Biografia/ Kurt Cobain, The Biography: Charles R. Cross
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover 1st edition cond vg dj v More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Golden Ass: Apuleius
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Hasn't really been read. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Civil Engineering Reference Manual for the PE Exam: Michael R. Lindeburg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, binding still excellent, etc. Looks like a... More info...
 $84.00  |
|
 |
Fantastic Art of Boris Vallejo: Boris Vallejo
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1st ed. large paperback cond good has book shop imprint inside cover More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Collected Poems, 1909-1962: T. S. Eliot
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Small tear and crease in bottom right corner of dust jacket. Underlining... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Babe: The Life and Legend of Babe Didrikson Zaharias: Susan E. Cayleff
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good conditions, inscribed & signed by author More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
My Uncle Oswald: Roald Dahl
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1980 hard cover 1st ed. cond good dj worn on edges More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Sacred Possessions: Voodoo, Santeria, Obeah, and the Caribbean
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperbackcond good no highlighting or underlining clean & bright More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Rincon Hill and South Park: San Francisco's Fashionable Neighborhood: Albert Shumate
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book & dustjacket in very good conditions. hard cover 5th printing More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Epigrams: Martial: Martial
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: penguin classic 1978 paperback cond good More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Citizens of Mars: Rick North
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback 1st printing may 1991 cond good almost vg More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Fast Speaking Woman: Chants & Essays: Anne Waldman
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback in good condition More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
1339 ... or So: Being an Apology for a Pedlar: Nicholas Seare
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1st edition cond good dj good hard cover More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
The Gaia Tradition: Celebrating the Earth in Her Seasons: Kisma K. Stepanich
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1st ed 1991 cond good More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Cruise Of 'The Dazzler': Jack London
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Hua Hu Ching: The Later Teachings of Lao Tzu: Fu Wang, Hua-Ching Ni
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows wear/age, bidning still tight and in great shape. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Charlie Brown Is Lost
(1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover (front and back) show some wear and some creasing at the corners.... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Developing Sustainable Planned Communities: Jim Heid, Jo Allen Gause, Richard Franko, Steven Kellenberg
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Bruno Lucchesi: Sculptor of the Human Spirit: Dena Merriam
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good conditions, very light sheaf wear. More info...
 $125.00  |