Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sitefix > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sitefix (173Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 173
Member since Aug-03-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Seaford, DE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 8 Minutes in the Morning: A Simple Way to Shed Up to 2 Pounds a Week - Guaranteed: Jorge Cruise
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$1.75  buy

 Chemistry: The Molecular Nature of Matter & Change: Martin S. Silberberg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 4th edition. Cover show shelf wear. Pages clean and binding in good... More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Everything One-Pot Cookbook: Over 300 Complete Meals That You Can Prepare in Just One Dish: Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw, Lisa Rogak
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean, with just a little shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Keeps the Feast: Past Present and Future: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: wrinkles and small tears in dust jacket. book just fine. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Dig In!: Earthdog Training Made Easy: Mario Migliorini
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean. Pages in like new condition. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Training Your Dog to Win Obedience Titles: Curt Morsell
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, otherwise excellent condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Inventor's Notebook: F. Grissom
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Several pages neatly highlighted. Otherwise pages very clean More info...

$1.75  buy

 Ultimate Vegetarian Cookbook: Paul Gayler
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except dust cover shows light shelf wear. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Commentary on Romans: Frederic L. Godet
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some wear but book is in excellent conditions. Very... More info...

$29.25  buy

 West Coast Workboats: An Illustrated Guide to Work Vessels from Bristol Bay to San Diego: Archie Satterfield
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$2.50  buy

 Five Evangelical Leaders: Christopher Catherwood
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover somewhat damaged. Pages are in great condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Homestyle Mexican Cooking: Ida Romo
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice paperback More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Gaff Rig Handbook: History, Design, Techniques, Developments: John Leather
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very, very good condition. Light shelf wear to cover. Beautiful book.... More info...

$26.25  buy

 Sailing Solo: The Legendary Sailors and the Great Races: Nic Compton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean with dust cover. More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 1