Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sisterstandq > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (17)
 Accounting (1)
 Careers (1)
 Commerce (1)
 Corporate Finance (2)
 E-Commerce (1)
 Economics (3)
 Entrepreneurship (1)
 Finance (2)
 Government & Business (1)
 Information Management (1)
 Labor (2)
 Management (4)
 New Business Enterprises (1)
 Personal Finance (3)
 Real Estate (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sisterstandq (17Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
17 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: We sell only books we would buy for our own library. More info...

$7.62  buy

 Giant Steps: Small Changes to Make a Big Differnce Daily Lessons in Self-Mastery: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: We sell only books we would buy for our library. More info...

$1.64  buy

 Thieves in High Places: They'Ve Stolen Our Country--And Its Time to Take It Back: Jim Hightower
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on back of dust jacket. We sell only books we would buy... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Management: Tasks Responsibilities Practices: Peter F. Drucker
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black mark on botton of book. We sell only books we would buy for our own... More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Basic Guide for Valuing a Company: Wilbur M. Yegge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corner has small bend on front cover. We sell only books we would buy for... More info...

$22.98  buy

 Nothing Down for the '90s: How to Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down: Robert G. Allen
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: We sell only books we would buy for our own library. More info...

$2.76  buy

 Economics on Trial: Lies, Myths, and Realities: Mark Skousen
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on dust cover. We sell only books we would buy for our... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Secrets of a Freelance Writer: How to Make $85,000 a Year: Robert W. Bly
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We sell only books we would buy for our own library. More info...

$5.26  buy

 Valuing a Business: The Analysis and Appraisal of Closely Held Companies: Robert F. Reilly, Robert P. Schweihs, Shannon P. Pratt
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: We sell only books we would buy for our own library. More info...

$79.96  buy

 Fundamentals of Financial Management: Eugene Brigham, Joel F. Houston
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. We sell only books we would buy for our own library. More info...

$15.13  buy

 Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman: Arleen Labella
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. Some damage to dust cover. We sell only items we... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman: Arleen Labella
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on dust jacket. We sell only books we would buy for our... More info...

$2.26  buy

 Business Capital for Women: An Essential Handbook for Entrepreneurs: Adam Miller, Emily Card
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small marks on outer edge of book - shelf wear. We sell only books we... More info...

$3.02  buy

 Your Financial Guide: Advice for Every Stage of Your Life: Financial Planners of the Ayco Company, Ray Martin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: We sell only books we would buy for our own library. More info...

$3.66  buy

 Strategic Management: Fred R. David
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition but has highlighting of some pages. We sell... More info...

$10.96  buy

 Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies: Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighted throughout. We sell only books we would buy for our own... More info...

$12.20  buy

 Statistics for Business and Economics: David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas A. Williams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting in early chapters - otherwise in very good condition. We sell... More info...

$11.12  buy

Page 1 of 1