Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sio2hats > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (23)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (57)
 Biography & Autobiography (68)
 Business & Economics (114)
 Children & Teens (459)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (234)
 Education & Teaching (77)
 Fiction & Literature (90)
 History (70)
 Hobbies & Crafts (32)
 Home & Garden (33)
 Humor & Games (49)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (43)
 Mind & Body (149)
 Nature & Animals (122)
 Parenting & Family (89)
 Performing Arts (28)
 Philosophy (14)
 Psychology (103)
 Reference & Study Aids (50)
 Religion & Spirituality (90)
 Science & Technology (123)
 Social Science & Politics (151)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (19)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (294)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sio2hats (522Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 97.9%
Feedback Score: 522
Member since Sep-01-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ripon, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1585 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First American Edition, June 1999, book and dust jacket in new condition,... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Anna Banana: 101 Jump Rope Rhymes: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition with shelf wear on covers' edges, 100 jump-rope... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Dinotopia: A Land Apart from Time: James Gurney
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition, book and dust jacket in new condition, also have listed the... More info...

$49.99  buy

 How to Grill: Steven Raichlen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cookbook in new condition, subtitled: "The Complete Illustrated Book of... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Working With Emotional Intelligence: Daniel Goleman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition, book and dust jacket in new condition, different pictue on... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Moosewood Collective
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition with very minor shelf wear on cover edges, 2" crease back... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Children of the Flames: Dr. Josef Mengele and the Untold Story of the Twins of Auschwitz: Lucette Matalon Lagnado, Sheila Cohn Dekel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition with shelf wear on dust jacket, Subtitled: "Dr. Josef... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition, book and dust jacket in new condition, Contents and Index.... More info...

$27.95  buy

 The Gas We Pass: The Story of Farts: Shinta Cho
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First American Edition, book in new condition with the following inscribed... More info...

$4.89  buy

 Parting the Waters: America in the King Years 1954-63: Taylor Branch
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition, on blank first pagestamped: "Not for Resale" and... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The E-Myth: Why Most Businesses Don't Work and What to Do about It

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition, Contents, Epilogue and Afterword, subtitled: "Why... More info...

$16.95  buy

 The New Basics Cookbook: Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cookbook in new condition, Contents and Index. Item 0386. More info...

$8.79  buy

 Excuse Me Your Life Is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings: Lynn Grabhorn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition-all ten numbers present in sequence, book and dust jacket in... More info...

$4.95  buy

 When Science Meets Religion: Ian G. Barbour
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed copy, in new condition except name inscribed on inside fron cover:... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Latin America: Conflict and Creation A Historical Reader
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition=all ten numbers present in sequence, book in new condition,... More info...

$39.95  buy

 An Incomplete Education: 3,684 Things You Should Have Learned but Probably Didn't: Judy Jones, William Wilson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition, dust jacket moderate wear, crease and small tears on... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Berenstain Bears and the Spooky Old Tree: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition, slight shelf wear on covers' edges. Item 1885. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Olivia . . . and the Missing Toy: Ian Falconer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition, collector copy, book and dust jacket in new condition. Item... More info...

$26.99  buy

 Second Helpings: Megan McCafferty
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Editon, book in new condition except for repairable tear 3/4" in the... More info...

$5.98  buy

 A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals: William Duckworth
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book pages in new condition, slight shelf wear to cover corners and 3"... More info...

$27.95  buy

Page 1 of 80

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page