 |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First American Edition, June 1999, book and dust jacket in new condition,... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Anna Banana: 101 Jump Rope Rhymes: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in new condition with shelf wear on covers' edges, 100 jump-rope... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Dinotopia: A Land Apart from Time: James Gurney
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Edition, book and dust jacket in new condition, also have listed the... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
How to Grill: Steven Raichlen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Cookbook in new condition, subtitled: "The Complete Illustrated Book of... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Working With Emotional Intelligence: Daniel Goleman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Edition, book and dust jacket in new condition, different pictue on... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Sundays at Moosewood Restaurant: Moosewood Collective
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New condition with very minor shelf wear on cover edges, 2" crease back... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Children of the Flames: Dr. Josef Mengele and the Untold Story of the Twins of Auschwitz: Lucette Matalon Lagnado, Sheila Cohn Dekel
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book in new condition with shelf wear on dust jacket, Subtitled: "Dr. Josef... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Edition, book and dust jacket in new condition, Contents and Index.... More info...
 $27.95  |
|
BLDkoeF0O!~~_6.JPG) |
The Gas We Pass: The Story of Farts: Shinta Cho
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First American Edition, book in new condition with the following inscribed... More info...
 $4.89  |
|
 |
Parting the Waters: America in the King Years 1954-63: Taylor Branch
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in new condition, on blank first pagestamped: "Not for Resale" and... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The E-Myth: Why Most Businesses Don't Work and What to Do about It
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book in new condition, Contents, Epilogue and Afterword, subtitled: "Why... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The New Basics Cookbook: Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Cookbook in new condition, Contents and Index. Item 0386. More info...
 $8.79  |
|
 |
Excuse Me Your Life Is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings: Lynn Grabhorn
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Edition-all ten numbers present in sequence, book and dust jacket in... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
When Science Meets Religion: Ian G. Barbour
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed copy, in new condition except name inscribed on inside fron cover:... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Latin America: Conflict and Creation A Historical Reader
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Edition=all ten numbers present in sequence, book in new condition,... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
An Incomplete Education: 3,684 Things You Should Have Learned but Probably Didn't: Judy Jones, William Wilson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book in new condition, dust jacket moderate wear, crease and small tears on... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Berenstain Bears and the Spooky Old Tree: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book in new condition, slight shelf wear on covers' edges. Item 1885. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Olivia . . . and the Missing Toy: Ian Falconer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Edition, collector copy, book and dust jacket in new condition. Item... More info...
 $26.99  |
|
 |
Second Helpings: Megan McCafferty
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Editon, book in new condition except for repairable tear 3/4" in the... More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals: William Duckworth
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book pages in new condition, slight shelf wear to cover corners and 3"... More info...
 $27.95  |