 |
Find Where the Wind Goes: Moments from My Life: Dr. Mae Jemison
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover stamped on 1st page Thanks b25 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Trembling Earth: Probing and Predicting Quakes: Frederic Golden
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1953 edition 1 page dog eared otherwise like new condition thanks b4 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Raising the Roof: A Habitat for Humanity Book: Ronald Kidd
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition a few light scratches on the cover b4 More info...
 $2.48  |
|
 |
Amo, Amas, Amat, and More: How to Use Latin to Your Own Advantage and to the Astonishment of Others: Eugene Ehrlich
(Binding Unknown, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight damage to dust cover book in great shape thanks b10 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens House Plants
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name inside front cover comes with plastic covering on cover thanks b9 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wildflower Designs for Needlework: Charts, Histories, and Watercolors of 29 Wildflowers: Adalee Winter
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover protected with plastic wrapping Thanks b20 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Australia's Wildflowers: Michael K. Morcombe
(Binding Unknown, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great shape cover protected in plastic thanks b14 More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Box Turtle at Silver Pond Lane: Susan Korman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover Thanks b22 More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Planets and Satellites: Marcel Socias, Robert Estalella
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: indenting on front cover Thanks b22 More info...
 $1.43  |
|
 |
Polar Bears: Tara Moore
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover Thanks b24 More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Deinonychus: Michael Benton
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover Thanks b22 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
First Light: Harold Fickett
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name wrote on 1st page light shelf wear to cover Thanks b26 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gorillas and Their Infants: Margaret Hall
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new Thanks b24 More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
The Stomach: Learning How We Digest: James Toriello
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new Thanks b24 More info...
 $2.49  |