Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sink-n-swim > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (14)
 Applied Sciences (1)
 Astronomy (1)
 Earth Sciences (1)
 Life Sciences (7)
 Paleontology (1)
 Technology (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sink-n-swim (577Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
14 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Find Where the Wind Goes: Moments from My Life: Dr. Mae Jemison
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover stamped on 1st page Thanks b25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Trembling Earth: Probing and Predicting Quakes: Frederic Golden
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1953 edition 1 page dog eared otherwise like new condition thanks b4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raising the Roof: A Habitat for Humanity Book: Ronald Kidd
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition a few light scratches on the cover b4 More info...

$2.48  buy

 Amo, Amas, Amat, and More: How to Use Latin to Your Own Advantage and to the Astonishment of Others: Eugene Ehrlich
(Binding Unknown, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight damage to dust cover book in great shape thanks b10 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens House Plants
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name inside front cover comes with plastic covering on cover thanks b9 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wildflower Designs for Needlework: Charts, Histories, and Watercolors of 29 Wildflowers: Adalee Winter
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover protected with plastic wrapping Thanks b20 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Australia's Wildflowers: Michael K. Morcombe
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great shape cover protected in plastic thanks b14 More info...

$9.99  buy

 Box Turtle at Silver Pond Lane: Susan Korman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover Thanks b22 More info...

$6.99  buy

 Planets and Satellites: Marcel Socias, Robert Estalella
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: indenting on front cover Thanks b22 More info...

$1.43  buy

 Polar Bears: Tara Moore
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover Thanks b24 More info...

$3.25  buy

 Deinonychus: Michael Benton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover Thanks b22 More info...

$0.75  buy

 First Light: Harold Fickett
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name wrote on 1st page light shelf wear to cover Thanks b26 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gorillas and Their Infants: Margaret Hall
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Thanks b24 More info...

$3.85  buy

 The Stomach: Learning How We Digest: James Toriello
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new Thanks b24 More info...

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 1