Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sink-n-swim > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (80)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (93)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (29)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (25)
 Parenting & Family (17)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (20)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (25)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (78)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sink-n-swim (570Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 570
Member since Jan-19-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: almond, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
334 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Along Came a Spider: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight water damage along edge of book 1st 80 pages Thanks b11 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Four Blind Mice: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover some light cracking on spine Thanks b25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover Thanks b25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st page torn thanks b30 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to spine and cover Thanks b11 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mutation: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cracking on spine different cover picture fast shipping thanks b3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deck the Halls: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Clark
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fast shipping like new condition light scuffing on cover thanks b3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Warrior's Song: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cracking on spine initials inside front cover thaks b3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mama Makes Up Her Mind: And Other Dangers of Southern Living: Bailey White
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover thanks b25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Here on Earth: Alice Hoffman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover book store stamp on 1st page thanks b25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Death: A Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hard cover fast shipping thanks b3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eva: Peter Dickinson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 page dog eard stamped inside cover 1 small tear on edge of cover thanks... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rogue Squadron: Michael A. Stackpole
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light cracking on spine several folds on cover Thanks b11 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover cracking along spine thanks b25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amber Brown Is Not a Crayon: Paula Danziger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks brand new thanks b3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ginger Pye: Eleanor Estes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great shape light shelve wear to cover different isbn schilastic version... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gone Too Far: Suzanne Brockmann
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover wrap Thanks b24 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Escape from the Island of Aquarius: Frank Peretti
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover has a fold in upper right corner thanks b25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charade: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: fast shipping light cracking on spine thanks b3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Outer Banks: Anne Rivers Siddons
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cracking on spine 3 pages dog earedname wrote inside front cover thanks b3 More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.