 |
Seagulls Don't Fly into the Bush: Cultural Identity and Development in Melanesia: Alice Pomponio
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minimal highlighting More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Swazi, a South African Kingdom: Hilda Kuper
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some marks and some wear, but the book is still intact. Will ship promptly. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible: Robert Haas
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks almost like new! Will ship promptly. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Century 21 Guide to Buying Your First Home: Century 21 (Firm)
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal cover wear, but looks almost new! Will ship promptly. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Our Sacred Honor: Words of Advice from the Founders in Stories, Letters, Poems, and Speeches
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new, fast shipping More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Low Country: A Novel: Anne Rivers Siddons
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Good. Cover might have small shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Day the Rabbi Disappeared: Jewish Holiday Tales of Magic: Howard Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Former library book. has markings. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Cover might have small shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A World to Win II: Upton Sinclair
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a 1946 Edition former library book. Like NEW. Cover might have... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Prescriptions for Happiness: Ken Keyes
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, intact pages. Non-dusty cover with minimal dog-earing and marks. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Something More: Catherine Marshall
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Readable, but definitely look old, as this is a 1974 avon copy. Dog-eared,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Exercise Myth: Henry A. Solomon M.D.
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 edition. Worthy of Like New status if not for slight shelf wear. More info...
 $3.65  |
|
 |
The Tough Minded Optimist: Norman Vincent Peale
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1961 Fawcett Crest paperback. Bound well, with no tearing. However, the... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Beyond Ourselves
(Paperback)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: April 1973 printing. Totally intact, but yellowed. Still readable. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Power for Living: Jamie Buckingham
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Novermber 1983 edition. Some wear to cover, but pages are in excellent... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Anything for Billy: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Impressive condition--no stains, creases. or shelf wear. However, this book... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Silent Coup: The Removal of a President: Len Colodny, Robert Gettlin
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Absolutely stunning, but dusty. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Something Happened: Joseph Heller
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: totally intact, with some shelf wear. Pages are showing age, but everything... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Dark Angel: Sally Beauman
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear, but the pages look great and everything is... More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Pontiac Fiero Automotive Repair Manual: All Models, 2.5L Four and 2.8L V6 Engines Manual and Automatic Transaxles 1984 Thru 1988/1232: John Harold Haynes, Mike Stubblefield
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New
 $10.01  |