Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > silverkatz-stuff > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
silverkatz-stuff (825Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 825
Member since Sep-28-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Wichita, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
52 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Barefoot Girl: A Novel of St. Margaret: Catherine Monroe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover VG with minor shelf wear and Pages Like New. Excellent read. I really... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover Has some shelf wear otherwise Good, Pages Like New. Good Book I... More info...

$0.75  buy

 State of Fear: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has handling wear,back cover has tear that is taped, some spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best Ghost Stories Ever: Collection
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, Pages excellent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thorn in the Flesh: R. T. Kendall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is VG with slight shelf wear, Pages Like New. Special TBN Edition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prey: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Missing Dustjacket otherwise cover Great. Pages Excellent. Excellent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Meaning of Dreams: Franklin D. Martini
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 Edition. Cover Great with minimal wear, Pages Great. Subject of your... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Things I'Ve Learned Lately: Danae Jacobson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover Great, Pages Great except on the first the first few pages has a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover Good With Slight Edgewear, Pages Excellent Like New. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Html 4 for the World Wide Web: Elizabeth Castro
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has slight shelf wear, Pages Great. Newly Revised #1 Bestseller *new... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Voyage on the Great Titanic: The Diary of Margaret Ann Brady: Ellen Emerson White
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover Very Good with slight shelf wear, Nice ribbon book mark. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Welcome to the World, Baby Girl!: Fannie Flagg
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dustjacket has slight shelf wear, Pages Excellent Like New. Author of Fried... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vision: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DustJacket Great has two little nicks at the bottom, Pages Like New. Good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bachelor's Cat: A Love Story: L. F. Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dustjacket in Excllent condition, Pages Excellent. Great story for cat... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Offer: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover Great, Pages Excellent. Great Historical Romance. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rosehaven: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear, Pages Like New. Great Historical Romance. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daniel: Stephen R. Miller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover Excellent Close to Like new and Pages Clean and Like new. Used for... More info...

$2.15  buy

 The Heir: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover Great, Pages Like New. Great Historical Romance. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dolphin Chronicles: A Fascinating, Moving Tale of One Woman's Quest to Understand-And Communicate With-The Sea's Most Mysterious Creatures: Carol J. Howard
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has Wear and a slight crease. Pages Excellent. Illustrated with Color... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Stone Diaries: Carol Shields
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Stickers have torn some of the cover off but otherwise the pages are great.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page