Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > silverkatz-stuff > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
silverkatz-stuff (825Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 825
Member since Sep-28-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Wichita, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
54 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 500 Questions and Answers About the Bible: Neil Grant
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback has some shelf wear, pages excellent. Nicely Illustrated book for... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Is for Alibi: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1982Copyright. DustJacket has shelf wear. Pages Good. Great book Kept me... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Rustle of Angels: Stories About Angels in Real-Life and Scripture: Marilynn Carlson Webber, William D. Webber
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has some minor wear, Pages Excellent, has writing in front cover. Great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Across China: Peter Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Dust-Jacket, but Cover Good. Pages Good only have a slight tanning. I... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Adventures of the Negro Cowboys: Philip Durham
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1969 Edition. Cover has Minor Wear, One spine crease, pages tanned alittle.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Aftershocks: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear, Pages Great. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels: God's Secret Agents: Billy Graham
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover Excellent, Pages Great. "Angels God's Secret Agents" The Revised and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne of Avonlea: Includes Ebook: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover worn with front corners missing, some spine creases. former library... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blood Test

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has a fare amount of wear, Pages tanned but a very readable book. Has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Born to Win: Transactional Analysis With Gestalt Experiments: Dorothy Jongeward, Muriel James
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has Small torn off spot on front cover otherwise normal shelf wear to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charles Schwabs Guide to Financial Independence

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover Excellent, Pages Excellent. New Millennium Edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Close Friends: Peter Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dustjacket has some curling on the top and bottom edges. Pages Great!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II, Vittorio Messori
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some shelf wear, Pages Excellent. By His Holiness Pope John... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has Some Shelf Wear, Pages Good. Has name written in front cover. I... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daniel: Stephen R. Miller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover Excellent Close to Like new and Pages Clean and Like new. Used for... More info...

$1.78  buy

 Do Cats Think?: Notes of a Cat-Watcher: Paul Corey
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some water spots on front and back dust jacket. Pages Good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dolphin Chronicles: A Fascinating, Moving Tale of One Woman's Quest to Understand-And Communicate With-The Sea's Most Mysterious Creatures: Carol J. Howard
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has Wear and a slight crease. Pages Excellent. Illustrated with Color... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man: Tim Allen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dustjacket has normal shelf wear, Pages Excellent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fallen Angels
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some edge and cover wear with 1 spine crease, Pages Good. Excellent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 For the Glory: College Football Dreams and Realities Inside Paterno's Program: Ken Denlinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has a front cover crease and small dark spot in upper left corner otherwise... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page