 |
Two Worlds of Andrew Wyeth: A Conversation With Andrew Wyeth: Andrew Wyeth
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mended spine. Moderate shelfwear. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.83  |
|
 |
The Oracle of the Bones/Book With Casting Bones and Casting Map Cloth: Claire O'Neil
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book only; no casting bones, nor map cloth. Minor shelfwear to cover.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Tempest: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fully annotated edition (by Burton Raffel); Yale University Press. Unread,... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
One Hundred More Poems from the Japanese: Kenneth Rexroth
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
Strange News from Another Star and Other Tales: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has minimal edgewear; curled corner and stain. Pages clean and tight;... More info...
 $2.42  |
|
 |
Chip and Die: Arlene Sachitano
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to softcover. Pages clean and tight. More info...
 $8.23  |
|
 |
Kangaroo: Yuz Aleshkovsky
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 first edition. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. More info...
 $5.97  |
|
 |
The European Mind: The Critical Years 1680-1715: Paul Hazard
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Great copy for reading and research. Moderate edgewear to softcover with... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Fixed Movements: A Portion from Our Past: H. Jack Aslanian
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal coverwear. Pages tight and unmarked. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.51  |
|
 |
Film Producers, Studios, Agents and Casting Directors Guide
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No shelf wear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Language of the Night: Essays on Fantasy & Science Fiction
(1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to cover. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Wendell Berry: Wendell Berry
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal cover wear. Some pencil underlining; otherwise pages are clean and... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
Thoroughly Decent People: A Folktale: Glen Tomasetti
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages clean. Binding tight.... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Of Gods and Giants Norse Mythology: H. Hveberg
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal edge wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Art & Vision of Flannery O'Connor: Robert H. Brinkmeyer Jr.
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Former library book (usual markings). Minimal shelf wear.... More info...
 $3.05  |
|
 |
Stratigraphy and Sedimentation: William Christianand Krumbein
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
The Land of Israel: Hilla Jacoby, Max
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscription. Dust jacket slight tear. Pages clean and bright. Binding... More info...
 $5.17  |
|
 |
Rainbows of Your Aura: Lea Sanders
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean and unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Sonahchi: A Collection of Myth-Tales: Pat Carr
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Censorship and First Amendment Rights: A Primer
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Very clean. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.85  |