 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very readable. Loose spine; binding tight. More info...
 $4.81  |
|
 |
Our Undiscovered Universe: Introducing Null Physics the Science of Uniform and Unconditional Reality: Terence Witt
(Book, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Not price clipped. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Evolution: A Theory in Crisis: Michael Denton
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Pages clean and bright. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Sex, Time, and Power: How Women's Sexuality Shaped Human Evolution: Leonard Shlain
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Not price clipped. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Prosthetics and Orthotics: Donald G. Shurr, Thomas M. Cook
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Glossy hardcover has mild scratches from shelving (back only). Pages 135... More info...
 $5.30  |
|
 |
The Tempest: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fully annotated edition (by Burton Raffel); Yale University Press. Unread,... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
The Future of Spacetime: Alan Lightman, Igor Novikov, Kip S. Thorne, Timothy Ferris
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages clean and unturned. Speedy... More info...
 $2.83  |
|
 |
Self Hypnosis: Easy Ways to Hypnotize Your Problems Away: Bruce Goldberg
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to softcover. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. More info...
 $8.85  |
|
 |
Global Tectonics: Frederick J. Vine
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor edgewear to softcover. Pages clean and tight. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
In Search of the Lost Cord: Solving the Mystery of Spinal Cord Regeneration: Luba Vikhanski
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $6.70  |
|
 |
Restoring the Earth: Visionary Solutions from the Bioneers: Ken Ausubel
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear; crease on back cover. Pages clean. Binding tight.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Gardening by Heart: The Extraordinary Gift of an Ordinary Garden: Joyce McGreevy
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
Spirit: Cowboys, Horses, Earth & Sky: C.J. Hadley
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Waiting for Aphrodite: Journeys into the Time Before Bones: Sue Hubbell
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $6.52  |
|
 |
The Book of Nothing: Vacuums, Voids, and the Latest Ideas About the Origins of the Universe: John D. Barrow
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelfwear to dust jacket. Unread; pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.82  |
|
 |
Frederick the Great on the Art of War: Frederick, Jay Luvaas
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Minimal edgewear to cover. Pages clean and tight. Speedy... More info...
 $7.15  |
|
 |
The Face in the Mirror: How We Know Who We Are: Dean Falk, Gordon G. Gallup, Julian Keenan
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Pages unread, clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.41  |
|
 |
Dreams of a Final Theory: Steven Weinberg
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread pages, clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.91  |
|
 |
Thermodynamics: Kenneth Wark
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover; no dust jacket; light blue cloth cover. 1966 printing. Owner... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sky Phenomena: A Guide to Naked-Eye Observation of the Stars With Sections on Poetry in Astronomy, Constellation Mythology, and the Southern Hemis: Norman Davidson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One corner crease on cover. Mimimal edgewear. Unread pages, clean and... More info...
 $4.10  |