 |
The Articulate Voice: An Introduction to Voice and Diction: Lynn K. Wells
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to cover. Pages unmarked. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $9.22  |
|
 |
The Tempest: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fully annotated edition (by Burton Raffel); Yale University Press. Unread,... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
Opera: A New Way of Listening: Alexander Waugh
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscription. De Agostini edition. Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Pages... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Real Frank Zappa Book: Frank Zappa
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor edgewear to cover; corner curls; pages edges slight soiling. Pages... More info...
 $3.46  |
|
 |
Music: The Art of Listening: Jean Ferris
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal coverwear. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.73  |
|
 |
The Technique of Screen and Television Writing: Eugene Vale
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear, slight bumped corner. Pages clean and unturned. Speedy... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Images of Jazz: L.E. Tanner
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket with slight tear. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...
 $3.64  |
|
 |
See No Evil: A Guide to Protecting Our Children from Media Violence: Madeline Levine
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Five highlighted pages. Binding tight.... More info...
 $5.44  |
|
 |
Classical Music Top 40/Learn How to Listen to and Enjoy the 40 Most Popular and Important Pieces of Classical Music: Anthony J. Rudel
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Understanding Movies: Louis Giannetti
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to cover. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Operratics: Michel Leiris
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First English Language Edition (translated from the French by Guy Bennett).... More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Conversations With Pinter: Harold Pinter, Mel Gussow
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1996 Grove Press edition. One slight spine bump. Pages unturned. Binding... More info...
 $8.94  |
|
 |
Indian Games and Dances With Native Songs: Arranged from American Indian Ceremonials and Sports: Alice Cunningham Fletcher
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Bison Book printing: 1994. Unread; pages crisp and clean. Binding... More info...
 $3.64  |
|
 |
Angels Along the Way: My Life With Help from Above: Della Reese, Franklin Lett, Mimi Eichler
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former library book (usual markings). Pages clean and tight. Speedy... More info...
 $5.35  |
|
 |
Piano Music of Six Great Composers: Donald Nivison Ferguson
(Binding Unknown, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover; 1947. No dust jacket. Flyleaf, fontispiece, title page and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Esoteric Music of Richard Wagner: Corinne Heline
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back cover creased; front cover corner bumps and edgewear. Pages clean and... More info...
 $3.32  |
|
 |
Van Morrison: Inarticulate Speech of the Heart: John Collis
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread book. Minor shelfwear to cover and remainder mark. Speedy... More info...
 $6.18  |
|
 |
Directing Plays: A Working Professional's Method: Stuart Vaughan
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to glossy cover with small corner bumps. Pages clean.... More info...
 $14.26  |
|
 |
Fanny Kemble's Civil Wars: Catherine Clinton
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former library book (usual markings). Appears unread. Very clean. Speedy... More info...
 $3.32  |