 |
Songs Of The Gorilla Nation: My Journey Through Autism: Dawn Prince-Hughes
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages unread, clean, crisp and tight.... More info...
 $3.91  |
|
 |
Third Person Rural: Further Essays of a Sometime Farmer: Noel Perrin
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LARGE PRINT PUBLICATION; Thorndike Press. Former library book (usual... More info...
 $3.20  |
|
 |
Living Downstream: An Ecologist Looks at Cancer and the Environment: Sandra Steingraber
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edgewear to dust jacket. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
These Rare Lands: Images of America's National Parks: Mark Strand, Stan Jorstad
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Inscription. Pages unturned. Binding... More info...
 $3.64  |
|
 |
In Search of Kinship: Modern Pioneering on the Western Landscape: Page Lambert
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear. Pages clean. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Attending Marvels: A Patagonian Journal: George Gaylord Simpson
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, book never cracked open. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Hoodwinking the Nation: Julian Simon
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal dust jacket shelf wear. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.84  |
|
 |
Songbirds, Truffles, and Wolves: An American Naturalist in Italy: Gary Paul Nabhan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. Pages clean and unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.55  |
|
 |
Green Collar Jobs: Working in the New Northwest: Alan Thein Durning
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding uncreased and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.43  |
|
 |
The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes: Peter Matthiessen, Robert Bateman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.15  |
|
 |
Restoring the Earth: Visionary Solutions from the Bioneers: Ken Ausubel
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear; crease on back cover. Pages clean. Binding tight.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Insect Dreams: The Half Life of Gregor Samsa: Marc Estrin
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Healing the Wounds: The Promise of Ecofeminism
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to spine. One highlight, otherwise pages clean. Binding... More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Sky Phenomena: A Guide to Naked-Eye Observation of the Stars With Sections on Poetry in Astronomy, Constellation Mythology, and the Southern Hemis: Norman Davidson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front cover crease. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
California Desert Miracle: The Fight for Desert Parks and Wilderness: Frank Wheat
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shpping. More info...
 $3.32  |
|
 |
Oceans: An Activity Guide for Ages 6-9: Nancy F. Castaldo
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $7.60  |
|
 |
Maggie's Rocky Shore Adventure: Kate Boehm Jerome
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Driftwood Cove: Ron Lightburn, Sandra Lightburn
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Doubleday Canada Limited edition, British Columbia Book Prize Winner.... More info...
 $9.40  |
|
 |
Applied Weed Science: Including the Ecology and Management of Invasive Plants: Carole A. Lembi, Merrill A. Ross
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Slightly bumped corners. Pages unturned. Binding tight.... More info...
 $7.60  |
|
 |
Patterns of Injury and Illness in Great Apes: A Skeletal Analysis: Nancy C. Lovell
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No dust jacket; otherwise gift quality inside and out. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.93  |