Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sierrabooks1 > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (27)
 AIDS & HIV (2)
 Alternative Medicine (3)
 Anatomy (3)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Diseases (3)
 Nursing (1)
 Nutrition (3)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (1)
 Physiology (1)
 Psychiatry (1)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sierrabooks1 (311Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
27 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How to Avoid Making Art: Or Anything Else You Enjoy: Elizabeth Cameron Evans, Julia Cameron
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...

$4.90  buy

 The Metabolic Plan: Stay Younger Longer: Stephen Cherniske
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...

$3.11  buy

 Bull'S-Eye: Unraveling the Mystery of Lyme Disease: Jonathan A. Edlow
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...

$5.26  buy

 Protease Inhibitors in AIDS Therapy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal coverwear. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.60  buy

 They Conquered AIDS!: True Life Adventures from Self-Reliance, Thru Inspiration, into Transformation: Scott J. Gregory
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 edition. An unread book. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.61  buy

 Health: The Basics: Lorraine G. Davis, Rebecca, J. Donatelle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.93  buy

 In Search of the Lost Cord: Solving the Mystery of Spinal Cord Regeneration: Luba Vikhanski
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$6.70  buy

 Basic Visual Processes and Learning Disability: Gerald Leisman
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. First few pages have... More info...

$15.70  buy

 Living Downstream: An Ecologist Looks at Cancer and the Environment: Sandra Steingraber
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear to dust jacket. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$4.90  buy

 Ayurveda: The A-Z Guide to Healing Techniques from Ancient India: Helen Thomas, Nancy Bruning
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author's inscription on prepface page. Minor shelfwear. Pages clean.... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Collagen Revolution: Living Pain Free: Marc Darrow
(Binding Unknown, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to softcover. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...

$3.20  buy

 Working With Older Adults: Group Processes and Techniques: Burnside
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear; name on edge. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight.... More info...

$3.91  buy

 Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology Applications Manual: Frederic Martini
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.51  buy

 Phlebotomy Exam Review: Cathee M. Tankersley, Ruth E. McCall
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No diskette. Minor shelfwear. Markings next to some questions; otherwise... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Herbal Body Book: Jeanne Rose
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges worn on cover. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.29  buy

 Black Bird Fly Away: Disabled in an Able-Bodied World: Geoffrey C. Ward, Hugh Gregory Gallagher
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. Former library book (usual markings). Pages clean and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Handbook of Clinical Health Psychology: Theodore Millon
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition; Plenum Press, 1982. No dust jacket, as issued. Pages clean... More info...

$9.40  buy

 The Essentials of Roentgen Interpretation: John H. Juhl, Lester W. Paul
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Harper & Row's Medical Department publicaton; third printing.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Vegetarian Mother and Baby Book: Rose Elliot
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscription. First American revised edition. Small crease on front and... More info...

$5.97  buy

 Doctor in Vietnam: Stuart Harverson
(Binding Unknown, 1968)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inscription signed by author. Softcover with three creases on front.... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page