 |
The Broom of the System: David Foster Wallace
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover has minor corner bumps, light creases and corner fold on back.... More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
Blow-Drying the Frog & Other Parenting Adventures
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Sientology Ethics: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: ISBN: 9781403144904. Still in shrink-wrap. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Taming the Dragon in Your Child: Solutions for Breaking the Cycle of Family Anger: Meg Eastman Ph.D., Sydney Craft Rozen
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.84  |
|
 |
Opening Arguments: A Young Lawyer's First Case United States Vs. Oliver L. North: Jeffrey Toobin
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
On the Borders of Crime: Conflict Management and Criminology: Leslie W. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean and unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.05  |
|
 |
The Mute's Soliloquy: A Memoir: Pramoedya Ananta Toer
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...
 $2.47  |
|
 |
I Lock My Door upon Myself: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.81  |
|
 |
Ethics Gap Greed and the Casino Society: Cotchett
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.92  |
|
 |
Garbage and Recycling: Opposing Viewpoints: Helen Cothran
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $9.22  |
|
 |
Communication Studies: A Programmed Guide: K.J McGarry, T.W. Burrell
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover (First U.S. Edition). Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Pages... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Margaret Chase Smith: Beyond Convention: Patricia L. Schmidt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minmal edgewear to dust jacket. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
Psychotherapy With Older Adults: Bob Knight
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Minimal edgewear to softcover. More info...
 $10.40  |
|
 |
The Queue: Vladimir Sorokin
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book with mylar covered dust jacket. Three library stamps... More info...
 $4.90  |