 |
The Tempest: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fully annotated edition (by Burton Raffel); Yale University Press. Unread,... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
Blow-Drying the Frog & Other Parenting Adventures
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
How to Avoid Making Art: Or Anything Else You Enjoy: Elizabeth Cameron Evans, Julia Cameron
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Not price clipped. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Puns: Walter Redfern
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Take One As Needed: 50 Capsules of Humor for Temporary Relief of Misery Due to Low-Fat Diets, Safe Sex, & Aerobic Exercise: Oscar London
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to front cover; one small crease. Pages unturned.... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Riddles: Ancient and Modern: Mark Bryant
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear; small crease on both front and back covers. Pages clean.... More info...
 $2.06  |
|
 |
The Mephibosheth Stepsure Letters: Thomas McCulloch
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1962 Canadian edition: The Stepsure Letters. Pages unturned. Binding... More info...
 $5.30  |
|
 |
Becoming a Humor Being: The Power to Choose a Better Way: Steve Rizzo
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Inscription signed by author: "Peace & Laughter." Minimal shelfwear to... More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Mark Twain's Library of Humor
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1969 Bonanza Books; photographic reprint of the 1888 edition (illustrated... More info...
 $6.70  |
|
 |
Indian Games and Dances With Native Songs: Arranged from American Indian Ceremonials and Sports: Alice Cunningham Fletcher
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Bison Book printing: 1994. Unread; pages crisp and clean. Binding... More info...
 $3.64  |
|
 |
Family: The Ties That Bind...and Gag!: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book (usual markings). Very readable clean copy. Speedy... More info...
 $3.32  |