Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sierrabooks1 > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (9)
 Design & Construction (1)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (1)
 Gardening (4)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sierrabooks1 (320Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
9 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Herbal Body Book: Jeanne Rose
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges worn on cover. Pages clean. Binding tight. Index, bibliography,... More info...

$2.29  buy

 Traditional Family Home Plans
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Wriothesley's Roses in Shakespeare's Sonnets, Poems and Plays: Martin Green
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wear to dust jacket. Pages unturned, clean and crisp. Binding tight.... More info...

$4.54  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte, Susan Ostrov Weisser
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Ingenious Inventions of Domestic Utility: Allen D. Bragdon
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Crease on front cover. Inscription. Pages unturned. Binding tight.... More info...

$1.55  buy

 Gardening by Heart: The Extraordinary Gift of an Ordinary Garden: Joyce McGreevy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.35  buy

 Feng Shui Handbook: How to Create a Healthier Living and Working Environment: Kam Chuen Lam, Lam Kam Chuen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shelfwear to corners. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.55  buy

 Applied Weed Science: Including the Ecology and Management of Invasive Plants: Carole A. Lembi, Merrill A. Ross
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Slightly bumped corners. Pages unturned. Binding tight.... More info...

$7.60  buy

 A Reverence for Wood: E. Sloane
(Binding Unknown, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Second printing; 1974; softcover. More info...

$3.20  buy

Page 1 of 1