 |
For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First edition. Name on flyleaf. Pages absolutely unturned, crisp and tight.... More info...
 $2.38  |
|
 |
An Atlas of the Difficult World: Poems 1988-1991: Adrienne Rich
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.91  |
|
 |
All He Ever Wanted: A Novel: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First edition. Unread. Pages clean, crisp and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Good Person of Szechwan/Mother Courage and Her Children/Fear and Misery of the 3rd Reich: 3 Plays in 1: Bertolt Brecht, John Willett
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to back cover. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Legends: Short Novels by the Masters of Modern Fantasy: Orson Scott Card, Robert Jordan, Stephen King, Terry Goodkind
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Pages unturned; crisp and clean. Speedy... More info...
 $6.18  |
|
 |
Elizabeth: The Golden Age: Tasha Alexander
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear. Pages clean and crisp. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Tempest: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fully annotated edition (by Burton Raffel); Yale University Press. Unread,... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
Deadly Deceptions: Linda Lael Miller
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.91  |
|
 |
In the Loyal Mountains: Rick Bass
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Morning in the Burned House: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
The Star-Spangled Banner: Denise Duhamel
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Edgewear to lower spine. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.18  |
|
 |
The Butcher's Apron: New & Selected Poems Including ""Greed Part 14: Diane Wakoski
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Something Wicked This Way Comes: Ray Bradbury
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former library book (usual markings). Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean.... More info...
 $4.54  |
|
 |
I'm Not Scared: Jonathan Hunt, Niccolo Ammaniti
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Early Embraces: True-Life Stories of Women Describing Their First Lesbian Experience
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread; unmarked. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.51  |
|
 |
Under the Roofs of Paris: Henry Miller
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1996 Book of the Month Club edition; different cover. Appears unread.... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
From Hell to Jackson Hole: A Poetic History of the American West: Michael L. Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Benjaman Franklin Award. Minimal shelf wear to cover. Pages unturned.... More info...
 $2.47  |
|
 |
Beethoven in Denver and Other Poems: Burton Raffel
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Spine loose. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Requiem: A Hallucination: Antonio Tabucchi
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
Abortion Stories: Fiction on Fire
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor edgewear. Pages clean and unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.20  |