Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sierrabooks1 > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (40)
 Administration (1)
 Bilingual Education (2)
 Counseling (4)
 Educational Psychology (1)
 Elementary (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (21)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (1)
 Reference (1)
 Secondary (1)
 Special Education (3)
 Study Skills (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sierrabooks1 (365Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
40 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Educator's Guide to Preventing And Solving Discipline Problems: Christine Boynton, Mark Boynton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Scratch on front of softcover. More info...

$6.20  buy

 Exercises in Helping Skills: A Training Manual to Accompany the Skilled Helper: Gerard Egan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to softcover. Faint remainder mark. More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Tempest: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fully annotated edition (by Burton Raffel); Yale University Press. Unread,... More info...

$3.82  buy

 Becoming a Counselor: The Light, the Bright, and the Serious: Samuel T. Gladding
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Valuing Diversity: New Tools for a New Reality: Lewis Griggs
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean and unturned. Speedy... More info...

$3.00  buy

 On the Brink: Negotiating Literature and Life With Adolescents: Susan Hynds
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages clean and unmarked. Speedy shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 How to Understand and Use Design and Layout: Alan Swann
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover; edgewear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Binding tight.... More info...

$2.21  buy

 Middle School Mastery Skills Decimals, Fraction, & Percents Grade 6-8: Linds Flowers
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages perfect; no marks nor highlights. Speedy... More info...

$2.83  buy

 Bilingual Education Handbook: Designing Instruction for Lep Students
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect book: no marks. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Swimming With Maya: A Mother's Story: Eleanor Vincent
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Speech and Deafness: A Text for Learning and Teaching: Donald R Calvert
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear, pages have never been turned! Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Basic Visual Processes and Learning Disability: Gerald Leisman
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. First few pages have... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Kids, Brains & Learning: What Goes Wrong--Prevention and Treatment: Ray C. Wunderlich
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; 1971 second printing. Dust jacket wear. Pages unturned.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Handbook for Student Writing: Ann A. Laster, Nell Ann Pickett
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to softcover's spine. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.93  buy

 The Psychology of the Internet: Patricia Wallace
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Edgewear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.83  buy

 See No Evil: A Guide to Protecting Our Children from Media Violence: Madeline Levine
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Five highlighted pages. Binding tight.... More info...

$5.44  buy

 The Structure of Learning: From Sign Stimuli to Sign Language: Beatrix T. Gardner, R. Allen Gardner
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Highlighting. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...

$9.22  buy

 Political Science Research Methods: Janet Buttolph Johnson, Richard A. Joslyn
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$5.30  buy

 Kaleidoscope Readings in Education: K. Ryan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$4.10  buy

 Teaching Elementary Language Arts: An Integrated Approach: Dorothy Rubin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few highlights. Binding tight. speedy shipping. More info...

$1.84  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page