 |
The Broom of the System: David Foster Wallace
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover has minor corner bumps, light creases and corner fold on back.... More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
The Tempest: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fully annotated edition (by Burton Raffel); Yale University Press. Unread,... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
Mrs. Peachtree's Bicycle: Ellen Beier, Erica Silverman, Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages perfect. Speedy... More info...
 $2.51  |
|
 |
Building Toothpick Bridges: Jeanne Pollard
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to softcover. Former owner's name blacked out on flyleaf.... More info...
 $12.46  |
|
 |
Nicholas Cricket: Joyce Maxner
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Dust jacket is scuffed with soft corner bumps.... More info...
 $5.30  |
|
 |
Leaving Home With a Pickle Jar: Barbara Dugan
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. Pages clean. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.38  |
|
 |
Do the Whales Still Sing?: Dianne Hofmeyr
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal dust jacket wear. Book and pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
El Chino: Allen Say
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket torn. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $1.84  |
|
 |
The Last Algonquin: Theodore Kazimiroff
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former library book (usual markings). Excellent shape. Pages clean and... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Garbage and Recycling: Opposing Viewpoints: Helen Cothran
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $9.22  |
|
 |
How to Be Chaste While Being Chased: C. Jacobs
(Book, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscription. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Crusade in Jeans: Thea Beckman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Oceans: An Activity Guide for Ages 6-9: Nancy F. Castaldo
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
Athletes: Nathan Aaseng
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former library book (usual markings). Minimal shelfwear to cover.... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Driftwood Cove: Ron Lightburn, Sandra Lightburn
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Doubleday Canada Limited edition, British Columbia Book Prize Winner.... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Frankenstein Diaries: Hubert Venables
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1980, The Viking Press (First U.S. printing). No dust jacket; green... More info...
 $5.53  |
|
 |
Hunters & Gatherers: Geoff Nicholson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First U.S. edition; 1994. Minimal shelfrub to dust jacket. Pages unread,... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
The Sword of Samurai Cat: Mark Rogers
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good reading copy. Softcover shows heavy edgewear. Pages clean and tight. More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
Bridger: The Story of a Mountain Man: David Kherdian
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Unread book. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Pages... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Three for the Show: Penny Estes Wheeler
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unique denim cover, No remanider mark. Not price clipped. More info...
 $5.30  |