Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sierrabooks1 > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (63)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1)
 Composers & Musicians (2)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (1)
 Historical (6)
 Literary (8)
 Medical (1)
 Military (4)
 Personal Memoirs (6)
 Philosophers (3)
 Political (3)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1)
 Religious (3)
 Rich & Famous (2)
 Royalty (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Women (6)
 Other (53)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sierrabooks1 (365Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
63 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very readable. Loose spine; binding tight. More info...

$4.81  buy

 African-American Century: How Black Americans Have Shaped Our Country: Cornel West, Henry Louis Gates
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Minimal edgewear. More info...

$7.60  buy

 The Wars of the Roses: Alison Weir
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Price sticker on cover. More info...

$7.33  buy

 The Romanovs: The Final Chapter: Robert K. Massie
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Cover is red and black. More info...

$5.30  buy

 Daughter of the River: Ying Hong
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread pages, clean and crisp. Speedy shipping. More info...

$3.46  buy

 Cheyenne Autumn: Mart Sandoz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Minimal edgewear to softcover. More info...

$5.53  buy

 Sold into Egypt: Joseph's Journey into Human Being: Madeleine L'Engle
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Not price clipped. More info...

$7.10  buy

 Dignity: Lower Income Women Tell of Their Lives and Struggles Oral Histories: Fran Leeper Buss
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows wear. Small stain on first few pages; otherwise clean and... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Batfish, the Champion submarine-Killer Submarine of World War II: Hughston E. Lowder, Jack Scott
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; no dust jacket. Some edgewear; slight tear on upper spine.... More info...

$4.72  buy

 The Selected Letters of Marianne Moore: Bonnie Costello, Celeste Goodridge, Cleste Goodridge, Cristanne Miller
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Unread pages. Speedy... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Van Morrison: Inarticulate Speech of the Heart: John Collis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread book. Minor shelfwear to cover and remainder mark. Speedy... More info...

$6.18  buy

 Rodrigues the Interpreter: An Early Jesuit in Japan and China: Michael Cooper
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear and small corner curls to cover. Spine has slight creases. Pages... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Betrayed: Latifa Ali, Richard Shears
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Ancestral Passions: The Leakey Family and the Quest for Humankind's Beginnings: Virginia Morell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Minimal edgewear. More info...

$8.50  buy

 In Search of Kinship: Modern Pioneering on the Western Landscape: Page Lambert
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear. Pages clean. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.06  buy

 Swimming With Maya: A Mother's Story: Eleanor Vincent
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Journey Around My Room: The Autobiography of Louise Bogan A Mosaic: Louise Bogan
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.85  buy

 El Chino: Allen Say
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket torn. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.84  buy

 The Last Algonquin: Theodore Kazimiroff
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library book (usual markings). Excellent shape. Pages clean and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Rising From The Abyss: An Adult's Struggle With Her Trauma As A Child In The Holocaust: Sara Avinun
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$4.81  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page