Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sierrabooks1 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (22)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (48)
 Fiction & Literature (85)
 History (51)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (13)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (27)
 Mind & Body (57)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (42)
 Performing Arts (21)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (54)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (39)
 Science & Technology (46)
 Social Science & Politics (98)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (130)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sierrabooks1 (312Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 312
Member since Sep-18-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Quincy, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
534 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eldorado: Adventures in the Path of Empire: Bayard Taylor
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to cover. Pages perfect. Speedy shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Travelers' Guide to African Customs and Manners: Elizabeth Devine, Nancy L. Braganti
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor corner curls. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Hoodwinking the Nation: Julian Simon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal dust jacket shelf wear. Pages clean and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.84  buy

 Green Collar Jobs: Working in the New Northwest: Alan Thein Durning
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding uncreased and tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$1.43  buy

 Annie Dunne: Sebastian Barry
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Way of the Leader: Donald G. Krause
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small crease on back cover. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$2.65  buy

 The Mozart Effect for Children: Awakening Your Child's Mind, Health, and Creativity With Music: Don Campbell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages clean. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...

$2.21  buy

 Portraits: Edward Weston
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...

$15.70  buy

 Simone De Beauvoir and Jean-Paul Sartre: The Remaking of a Twentieth-Century Legend: Edward Fullbrook, Kate Fullbrook
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy... More info...

$4.22  buy

 Five Star Mind: Games and Exercises to Stimulate Your Creativity and Imagination: Tom Wujec
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$4.90  buy

 Morning in the Burned House: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Binding tight. Speedy shipping. More info...

$3.53  buy

 Practical Gods: Carl Dennis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corner curl. Edgewear to lower spine. Pages unturned. Binding tight.... More info...

$2.60  buy

 The Thames and Hudson Dictionary of 20Th-Century Design and Designers: Guy Julier
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to cover. Pages unturned and crisp. Binding tight.... More info...

$2.30  buy

 Diversity Consciousness: Opening Our Minds to People, Cultures, and Opportunities: Richard D. Bucher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear; small crease and slight tear on front cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scrooge: Charles Dickens, Elaine Donaldson, Leslie Bricusse
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; edgewear to dust jacket. Pages clean and crisp. Inked... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Separate Pasts: Growing Up White in the Segregated South: Melton A. McLaurin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear. Name on first page. Pages clean and tight. Speedy... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Bull'S-Eye: Unraveling the Mystery of Lyme Disease: Jonathan A. Edlow
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...

$5.26  buy

 Staying Fit over Fifty: Conditioning for Outdoor Activities: Jim Sloan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pages unturned. Speedy shipping. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Universe Next Door: The Making of Tomorrow's Science: Marcus Chown
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First edition. Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages unturned; clean... More info...

$9.40  buy

 Male of the Species
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Inscription signed by author. First edition. Minimal edgewear to cover.... More info...

$6.20  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page