Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shorecrazy7950 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (5)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shorecrazy7950 (92Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 92
Member since Sep-21-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mantua, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Transfer of Power: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, never read but does have normal storage wear. There are... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Winter's Heart: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, comes from a smoke free environment, great... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has very slight normal shelf wear, comes with dust jacket, looks brand new,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B24s over Germany 1944-45: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, comes from a smoke free environment, great... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, overall in good condition More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, same ISBN, slight corner wear More info...

$0.83  buy

 The Return of the King: The Lord of the Rings, Part 3: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, same ISBN, minor shelf and corner wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, same ISBN, read once, minor shelf and corner wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf and corner wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Legend of Drizzt 4: The Crystal Shard: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book has normal shelf wear and the book is slightly bent due to other... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, same ISBN, minor shelf and corner wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book has normal shelf wear and it is also slightly bent due to other... More info...

$0.75  buy

 SSN: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight corner wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Good Housekeeping Step-By-Step Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, good condition More info...

$6.25  buy

 1812: The War That Forged a Nation: Walter R. Borneman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on the dust cover around the top and bottom of binding,... More info...

$4.13  buy

 Washington Irving's the Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: Washington Irving
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read but has a small tear in the plastic cover (lower left hand... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Blitzkrieg: From the Rise of Hitler to the Fall of Denmark I.E. Dunkirk: Len Deighton
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought it but never read it, great condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Red Horseman: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, has normal shelf wear on the top, bottom and corners of the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raw Recruits: Alexander Wolff, Armen Keteyian
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners have normal shelf wear, no spine creases. Comes from a non-smoking... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Campeones Mundiales Al Fin!: Stephen King, Stewart O'Nan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new, English version, has a dust cover, very slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.