Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shoppinandsellin22 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shoppinandsellin22 (131Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
8 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Tattletale Tongue: Barbara Davoll
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing inside. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Iowa Quick Fact Book: Michele Webb
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperclip mark where it was positioned. Some shelf wear, but nice... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Weather: Seeds & Plants Grades 2-4: Julie Hall
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing. Slight shelf wear on cover. Very nice. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Weather Fun
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written in marker on front cover. Otherwise very good condition.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 How and Why Wonder Book of the Human Body: Martin Keen
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, just some scuffs from storage on the shelf. Name written on... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Industrial America, 1877-1900
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price sticker on front, missing timeline chart, otherwise no writing in... More info...

$4.00  buy

 One Hundred Handy Ideas for Busy Teachers: Nancy S. Williamson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Though We Are Apart, Love Unites Us: A Collection of Poems
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and a bit dusty, but nice condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1