Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shoppinandsellin22 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shoppinandsellin22 (131Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 131
Member since Nov-13-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Manly, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
62 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Grace Notes: 52 Short Reflections from Searching for the God of Grace: Stuart Tyner
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, but note written on inside of front cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice and clean. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Seek And Find: Anna Dunbebin, Mitzi J. Smith, Sally J. McMillan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Seek And Find: Anna Dunbebin, Mitzi J. Smith, Sally J. McMillan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and regular use. text inside appears clean. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Starting & Running a Successful Newsletter or Magazine: Cheryl Woodard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ratty Bathrobes, Cranky Kids, and Other Romantic Moments: Moving Your Marriage from Simmer to Sizzle: Tamyra Horst
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages and cover are crisp and clean. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Weather: Seeds & Plants Grades 2-4: Julie Hall
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing. Slight shelf wear on cover. Very nice. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Crossroad: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice condition, no writing More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Renaissance: Tim McNeese
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, just slight marks from storage. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Happy Holiday Quilting: House of White Birches, Jeanne Stauffer, Sandra L. Hatch
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Slow Down and Simplify: Easy Steps to Rediscovering Peace in Your Life: Beverly Graham Stickle
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is quite stiff, pages clean however. More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Freedom's Cause: G. A. Henty
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Item read through once. Shelf wear and handling evident on paper cover.... More info...

$6.50  buy

 How to Get Happily Published: Judith Appelbaum
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean, no writing More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Tender Years: Janette Oke
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. Book otherwise in very good condition.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The World of Weather: Brian Cosgrove
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on dust jacket and bottom cover. Pages very clean and... More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Woman After God's Own Heart: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no writing. More info...

$2.00  buy

 What Your Kindergartner Needs to Know: Preparing Your Child for a Lifetime of Learning
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sweeter Than the Rose
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sticker mark on cover. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise great condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Cat in the Cage and Other Great Stories for Kids: Jerry D. Thomas
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name written inside on first page. Cover shows wear, creases and shelf... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Everyday Etiquette: Grace Fox: Grace Fox
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket torn and taped, otherwise very nice. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page