Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shoppinandsellin22 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shoppinandsellin22 (131Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 131
Member since Nov-13-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Manly, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
62 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Slow Down and Simplify: Easy Steps to Rediscovering Peace in Your Life: Beverly Graham Stickle
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is quite stiff, pages clean however. More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Be a Super Quilter: Carla J. Hassel
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In fairly good condition. Templates included, some cut out, but in an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Becoming A Woman Of Excellence: Cynthia Heald
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some pencil marks in study areas in the first couple chapters from previous... More info...

$0.75  buy

 From Vietnam to Cambodia: A Background Book about the Struggle in Southeast Asia: Hal Dareff
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: library stickers and pocket More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roses for Mama: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Still readable. Binding good condition. Shelf wear and some stains on top... More info...

$1.00  buy

 All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice shape for age. Crisp and clean pages which are beginning to... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Cat in the Cage and Other Great Stories for Kids: Jerry D. Thomas
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name written inside on first page. Cover shows wear, creases and shelf... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Super Snacks: Meredith Corporation, Rosemary C. Hutchinson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker mark on cover. slight creases on cover from handling. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Everyday Etiquette: Grace Fox: Grace Fox
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket torn and taped, otherwise very nice. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mountain Top Mystery: Gertrude Chandler Warner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker mark on front cover. Name inside front cover. Shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Old Barn: Springtime: Joe Maniscalco
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners bent from use. Nice, otherwise. More info...

$1.00  buy

 One Hundred Handy Ideas for Busy Teachers: Nancy S. Williamson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Grace Notes: 52 Short Reflections from Searching for the God of Grace: Stuart Tyner
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, but note written on inside of front cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Women of Honor: God's Incredible Plan for Fulfillment: Jeanne W. Hendricks
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover and edges are dusty, but nice condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Messenger: T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket and edges dusty, crease on dustcover, otherwise nice condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 I Will Love You: A Blue Mountain Arts Collection
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, a bit dusty perhaps, but nice condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Though We Are Apart, Love Unites Us: A Collection of Poems
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and a bit dusty, but nice condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Kid's Science Book: Creative Experiences for Hands-On Fun: Nancy White, Robert Hirschfeld
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some creasing of cover from use. pencil marks inside front cover,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Love Is a Decision: Thirteen Proven Principles to Energize Your Marriage and Family: Gary Smalley
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Seek And Find: Anna Dunbebin, Mitzi J. Smith, Sally J. McMillan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and regular use. text inside appears clean. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page