 |
Slow Down and Simplify: Easy Steps to Rediscovering Peace in Your Life: Beverly Graham Stickle
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is quite stiff, pages clean however. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
You Can Be a Super Quilter: Carla J. Hassel
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: In fairly good condition. Templates included, some cut out, but in an... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Becoming A Woman Of Excellence: Cynthia Heald
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some pencil marks in study areas in the first couple chapters from previous... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
From Vietnam to Cambodia: A Background Book about the Struggle in Southeast Asia: Hal Dareff
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: library stickers and pocket More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Roses for Mama: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Still readable. Binding good condition. Shelf wear and some stains on top... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice shape for age. Crisp and clean pages which are beginning to... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Cat in the Cage and Other Great Stories for Kids: Jerry D. Thomas
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Name written inside on first page. Cover shows wear, creases and shelf... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Super Snacks: Meredith Corporation, Rosemary C. Hutchinson
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker mark on cover. slight creases on cover from handling. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Everyday Etiquette: Grace Fox: Grace Fox
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket torn and taped, otherwise very nice. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Mountain Top Mystery: Gertrude Chandler Warner
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker mark on front cover. Name inside front cover. Shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Old Barn: Springtime: Joe Maniscalco
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners bent from use. Nice, otherwise. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
One Hundred Handy Ideas for Busy Teachers: Nancy S. Williamson
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Grace Notes: 52 Short Reflections from Searching for the God of Grace: Stuart Tyner
(Book, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new, but note written on inside of front cover. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Women of Honor: God's Incredible Plan for Fulfillment: Jeanne W. Hendricks
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover and edges are dusty, but nice condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Messenger: T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket and edges dusty, crease on dustcover, otherwise nice condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
I Will Love You: A Blue Mountain Arts Collection
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear, a bit dusty perhaps, but nice condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Though We Are Apart, Love Unites Us: A Collection of Poems
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear and a bit dusty, but nice condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Kid's Science Book: Creative Experiences for Hands-On Fun: Nancy White, Robert Hirschfeld
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some creasing of cover from use. pencil marks inside front cover,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Love Is a Decision: Thirteen Proven Principles to Energize Your Marriage and Family: Gary Smalley
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Seek And Find: Anna Dunbebin, Mitzi J. Smith, Sally J. McMillan
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear and regular use. text inside appears clean. More info...
 $1.00  |