Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shopgoodbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shopgoodbooks (116Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 116
Member since Oct-26-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cameron, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
41 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Gone-Away Lake: Elizabeth Enright
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New never been read, some shelf wear and front right corner of cover is... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Writer's Express: Skills Book, Level 4: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Ruth Nathan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used in very good condition More info...

$7.49  buy

 True Tales of Animal Heroes: Allan Zullo
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New,never read, slight shelf wear, bend on lower left corner of back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Waterloo 1815: Birth of Modern Europe: Geoffrey Wootten
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, minor shelf wear More info...

$19.97  buy

 The Boat Alphabet Book: Jerry Pallotta
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, slight shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$11.34  buy

 The Jet Alphabet Book: Jerry Pallotta, Rob Bolster
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Fun alphabet book for those who love jet airplanes with a nice... More info...

$10.95  buy

 No More Bottles for Bunny!: Bernette Ford, Sam Williams
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, dust jacket has minor wear More info...

$7.01  buy

 100 Colonial Leaders Who Shaped North America: Samuel Willard Crompton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never read More info...

$4.43  buy

 Asterix and the Actress: Rene Goscinny, Uderzo
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: NEW, large bend on front right cover corner, rest of book clean, tight More info...

$5.58  buy

 Spelling Power Student Record Book: Green: Beverly L. Adams-Gordon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, More info...

$4.95  buy

 Cheeses Of The World: A Season by Season Guide To Buying, Storing and Serving: Arnaud Sperat-Czar, Roland Barthelemy
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, slight edge wear on dust jacket, wonderful book on cheeses. More info...

$19.94  buy

 Sleep Tight, Little Bear: Martin Waddell
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, dust jacket does have small wrinkle and bend in it More info...

$10.47  buy

 The Desert Alphabet Book: Jerry Pallotta
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book with great illustrations More info...

$11.18  buy

 Platypus, Probably: Sneed B. Collard
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book, dust jacket has some shelf wear More info...

$10.27  buy

 One Night in the Coral Sea: Sneed B. Collard
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, dust jacket shows some slight shelf wear More info...

$10.46  buy

 William Edward Dodd: The South's Yeoman Scholar: Fred Arthur Bailey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, still in shrink wrap More info...

$13.43  buy

 A Guide to Chaucer's Language: David Burnley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, still in shrink wrap More info...

$8.39  buy

 French Conversation: Compact Facts Study Cards
(General Merchandise, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in Shrink wrap More info...

$10.94  buy

 Calculus Icompact Facts Cards - 1980
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, still in orginal shrink wrap, compact facts study cards More info...

$8.94  buy

 German Grammar Cards - 1992
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, still in original shrink wrap, compact fact study cards More info...

$5.20  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page