Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shopgirl369 > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (32)
 Diseases (2)
 Health & Fitness (9)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (1)
 Mysticism (1)
 Parapsychology (4)
 Self-Help (13)
 Spirituality (3)
 Supernatural (3)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shopgirl369 (1678Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
32 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Psychic Energy: How to Change Desires into Realities: Joseph J. Weed
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No spine creases, no marks or damage, clean flat pages, square corners,... More info...

$8.36  buy

 Guided Meditations, Explorations and Healings: Stephen Levine
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No spine creases, clean flat pages. Just a little light wear. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Readings for Meditation and Reflection: C. S. Lewis, Walter Hooper
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new with barely a touch of shelfwear. No marks, creases, or damage. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered: James B. Bakalar, Lester Grinspoon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, underlining, or highlighting. Flat pages & cover, square... More info...

$12.60  buy

 A Manager's Guide to Coaching: Simple and Effective Ways to Get the Best Out of Your Employees: Ann Loehr, Brian Emerson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, mint condition. No marks, wear, or damage. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Haunted Michigan: Recent Encounters With Active Spirits: Gerald S. Hunter, Reverend Geralds Hunter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new. Very gently read. No marks, writing, creases, or damage. Clean flat... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Ghostly Tales of Iowa: Ruth D. Hein, Vicky L. Hinsenbrock
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new with just a touch of shelfwear. More info...

$5.70  buy

 Snooze-- or Lose!: 10 no-War Ways to Improve Your Teen's Sleep Habits: Carol Whiteley, Helene Emsellem
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No marks or damage. Hardcover w/ dustjacket. More info...

$7.20  buy

 Sacred Plant Medicine: Explorations in the Practice of Indigenous Herbalism: Stephen Harrod Buhner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new with just a touch of shelfwear at corners. No spine creases, marks,... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Auditory Processes: Pamela Gillet
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, writing, highlighting, etc. Clean flat pages, square corners.... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Psychic in You: Understand and Harness Your Natural Psychic Power: Jeffrey Wands, Tom Philbin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Store overstock. No marks or damage. A little touch of shelfwear at top of... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom: Rav P. S. Berg
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No marks or damage. Overstock, B1. More info...

$8.65  buy

 Living Kabbalah: A Practical System for Making the Power Work for You: Yehuda Berg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, no marks or damage. More info...

$12.10  buy

 Conversational Realities: Constructing Life Through Language: John Shotter
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very gently read. No marks, writing, or highlighting. Clean flat pages,... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Siddha Quest for Immortality: Kamil V. Zvelebil
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No spine creases, no writing or highlighting, clean flat pages, square... More info...

$35.95  buy

 Haunted Saratoga County: David J. Pitkin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. SIGNED: Life and love really do continue onward, David Pitkin More info...

$15.00  buy

 Spirituality and Justice: Donal Dorr
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: One very light spine crease, clean flat pages & cover, square corners. No... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Jung and the New Age: David Tacey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book looks "Like New" but has underlining, a couple check marks, some... More info...

$23.00  buy

 Earth Magic: A Dianic Book of Shadows: Marion Weinstein
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used, still almost looks new. Has previous bookstore stamp on first page.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Iced: Crystal Meth the Biography of North America's Deadliest New Plague: Jerry Langton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still looks practically new. No marks, spine creases, or damage. Flat pages... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page