 |
The Lemur: Benjamin Black
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in shrinkwrap. No marks, flaws, or damage. More info...
 $7.45  |
|
 |
Language Visible: Unraveling the Mystery of the Alphabet from A to Z: David Sacks
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks practically "brand new" except name written inside front cover. No... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Boarding School Seasons: American Indian Families, 1900-1940: Brenda J. Child
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new, just a touch of shelfwear, no marks or damage. Hardcover with... More info...
 $28.25  |
|
 |
What It Is...What It Was!: The Black Film Explosion of the '70s in Words and Pictures: Andres Chavez, Diana Martinez, Gerald Martinez
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. Attractive. Just a touch of minor light wear here and there.... More info...
 $95.00  |
|
 |
Lessons for Tomorrow: Bringing America's Schools Back from the Brink: Edward L. Davis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint. No marks, damage, writing, etc. Clean white pages, square corners. No... More info...
 $7.85  |
|
 |
Grandmom's Summer Reading Club: Strengthen the Bond With Your Grandchildren Through a Shared Love of Reading: Elizabeth C. Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New. No marks or damage. More info...
 $3.65  |
|
 |
Donald Davidson's Philosophy of Language: An Introduction: Bjorn T. Ramberg
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gently read. No marks or damage. Touch of wear to glossy covers. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Theories of the Information Society: Frank Webster
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No creases to spine. No writing or marks. Light touch of wear, mostly a... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Conversational Realities: Constructing Life Through Language: John Shotter
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read. No marks, writing, or highlighting. Clean flat pages,... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Ways of Meaning: An Introduction to a Philosophy of Language: Mark De Bretton Platts
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2 light spine creases and just a little light edgewear to cover. Clean flat... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
More Conversations With Walker Percy: Lewis A. Lawson, Victor A. Kramer, Walker Percy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, no marks or damage. Clean, flat pages, square corners. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Power in Language: Verbal Communication and Social Influence: James J Bradac, Sik Hung Ng
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, creases, or damage. Just a touch of shelfwear. Clean flat pages.... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Creating French Culture: Treasures from the Bibliotheque Nationale De France
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, in publisher's shrinkwrap. No marks or damage. More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Chomsky's Universal Grammar: An Introduction: Vivian Cook
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No spine creases, marks, or damage. Perfectly flat pages & cover, square... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Thinking Translation: A Course in Translation Method French-English: Ian Higgins, Sandor Hervey
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book looks "like new" but has underlining/notes in pencil. No spine... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Middle School Pathfinders: Guiding Student Research: Nancy J. Keane
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Store overstock, clean, no marks or damage, just a touch of shelfwear... More info...
 $16.80  |
|
 |
Literature Circles: Cooperative Learning for Grades 3-8: Mary Strong, Mimi Neamen
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Store overstock, clean, no marks or damage, just a touch of shelfwear from... More info...
 $16.85  |
|
 |
Library and Archives Conservation: 1980'S and Beyond: George Martin Cunha
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks or damage, barely even looks used. No DJ as issued. Dark red... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Health, Mental Health, And Safety Guidelines for Schools: N
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, no marks, little touch of shelfwear. More info...
 $16.45  |
|
 |
Health, Mental Health, And Safety Guidelines for Schools: N
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, no marks. More info...
 $16.45  |