Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shopgirl369 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (21)
 Biography & Autobiography (48)
 Business & Economics (52)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (38)
 History (53)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (20)
 Law (10)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (33)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (37)
 Science & Technology (31)
 Social Science & Politics (55)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shopgirl369 (1679Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1679
Member since Feb-05-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Farmington Hills, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
391 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Writers In The Spirit: Inspiration For Christian Writers: Carol Vanden Bosch Rottman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No spine creases, looks new with just a touch of shelfwear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Venus Plus X: Theodore Sturgeon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, mint condition. More info...

$3.15  buy

 Readings for Meditation and Reflection: C. S. Lewis, Walter Hooper
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new with barely a touch of shelfwear. No marks, creases, or damage. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Bad Girls Finish First: Sheila Dansby Harvey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, mint. No marks or damage. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Grandmom's Summer Reading Club: Strengthen the Bond With Your Grandchildren Through a Shared Love of Reading: Elizabeth C. Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. No marks or damage. More info...

$3.65  buy

 Somewhere Else: Poems: Matthew Shenoda
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, no marks, wear, or damage. More info...

$3.74  buy

 Nature, Man and Woman: Alan Watts
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new, no marks or damage. More info...

$3.90  buy

 The Last Empress: The She-Dragon of China: Keith Laidler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read. Barely a touch of light wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Many Ways To Nirvana: Reflections And Advice On Right Living: Dalai Lama, Renuka Singh
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, store overstock, barely a hint a shelfwear, no marks or damage. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Myth of the Aryan Invasion of India: Frawley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gently read, looks great. No marks, creases, writing, or damage. Clean flat... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Haunted Michigan: Recent Encounters With Active Spirits: Gerald S. Hunter, Reverend Geralds Hunter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new. Very gently read. No marks, writing, creases, or damage. Clean flat... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Russia, America and The Cold War, 1949-1991: Martin McCauley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very gently read, still new looking. Clean flat pages, square corners. No... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Seven Nights: Jorge Luis Borges
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Store overstock. No marks or damage. Touch of very light shelfwear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Vicar of Wakefield: Oliver Goldsmith
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Mint condition. No marks or damage. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Driven Abroad: The Outsourcing Of America: Ron French
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. No marks or flaws. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Writing Home: Cindy La Ferle
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscribed by author to previous owner. Book looks like it's in new... More info...

$4.70  buy

 Fermat's Last Theorem: The Story of a Riddle That Confounded the World's Greatest Minds for 358 Years: Simon Singh
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: UK edition. Like new except some light spine creases. Same book, just... More info...

$4.70  buy

 Helping Students Write...the Best Research Reports Ever: Easy Mini-Lessons, Strategies, and Creative Formats to Make Research Manageable and Fun: Joan Clemmons, Lois Laase
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Store overstock. No marks or damage. Touch of light shelfwear from possibly... More info...

$4.70  buy

 Art of Juggling: Ken Benge
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. No marks or writing. More info...

$4.70  buy

 Sideswipe: A Novel: Charles Ray Willeford
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, no marks or damage, perfect except the top right corner tip got very... More info...

$4.85  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page