 |
A Survey of Mathematics with Applications: Allen R. Angel, Christine D. Abbott, Dennis C. Runde
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: gently gently used pratacially brand new, standard shelf wear. excellent... More info...
 $17.48  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new, in great condition. no wearing More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Living with Art: With Core Concepts: Mark Getlein, Rita Gilbert
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read. comes with cd rom never been... More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light highlighting in great conditon one crease on cover, text in great... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: almost brand new standard shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
American Indian Myths and Legends: Alfonso Ortiz, Richard Erdoes
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition some self wear, never been read More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Beginning Piano Solos: Paul Sheftel
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in great condition almost like new little wear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Pimpernel: Baroness Emmuska, Orczy
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new, never read, little shelf wear, superv condition More info...
 $2.68  |
|
 |
Magritte: Suzi Gablik
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: exterior in great condition, text has underlining. in great condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Classic Rock
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Writing and Reporting News With Infotrac: A Coaching Method (Mass Communication): Carole Rich
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
How to Build Wooden Boats: With 16 Small-Boat Designs: Edwin Monk
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Silk-Screen Printing for Artists and Craftsmen: Mathilda V. Schwalbach
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Beatles and the Sixties: Claude Meunier, Michka Assayas
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Faust: Part One: Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text in mint condtion, minor shelf wear in great condition, almost like new More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Perfect Interview: How to Get the Job You Really Want: John D. Drake
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new, no underlining or writing. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Early Modern Period: Clare Carroll, Constance Jordan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new never been read, some standard shelf wear, one crease on cover.... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
O Pioneers!: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new never been read, in mint condition More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Norton Introduction to Literature: C. Bain, J. Paul Hunter, Jerome Beaty
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new, shelf wear almost brand new. in great condition. More info...
 $10.00  |