Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shop_around_the_hour > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shop_around_the_hour (354Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 354
Member since Sep-29-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: st. albans, VT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
37 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Survey of Mathematics with Applications: Allen R. Angel, Christine D. Abbott, Dennis C. Runde
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: gently gently used pratacially brand new, standard shelf wear. excellent... More info...

$17.48  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, in great condition. no wearing More info...

$4.00  buy

 Living with Art: With Core Concepts: Mark Getlein, Rita Gilbert
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read. comes with cd rom never been... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light highlighting in great conditon one crease on cover, text in great... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: almost brand new standard shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Indian Myths and Legends: Alfonso Ortiz, Richard Erdoes
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition some self wear, never been read More info...

$8.50  buy

 Beginning Piano Solos: Paul Sheftel
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...

$15.00  buy

 Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great condition almost like new little wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Scarlet Pimpernel: Baroness Emmuska, Orczy
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read, little shelf wear, superv condition More info...

$2.68  buy

 Magritte: Suzi Gablik
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: exterior in great condition, text has underlining. in great condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Classic Rock
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...

$15.00  buy

 Writing and Reporting News With Infotrac: A Coaching Method (Mass Communication): Carole Rich
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...

$15.00  buy

 How to Build Wooden Boats: With 16 Small-Boat Designs: Edwin Monk
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...

$6.98  buy

 Silk-Screen Printing for Artists and Craftsmen: Mathilda V. Schwalbach
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Beatles and the Sixties: Claude Meunier, Michka Assayas
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new in mint condition, never been read More info...

$10.00  buy

 Faust: Part One: Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text in mint condtion, minor shelf wear in great condition, almost like new More info...

$2.50  buy

 Perfect Interview: How to Get the Job You Really Want: John D. Drake
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, no underlining or writing. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Early Modern Period: Clare Carroll, Constance Jordan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new never been read, some standard shelf wear, one crease on cover.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 O Pioneers!: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new never been read, in mint condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Norton Introduction to Literature: C. Bain, J. Paul Hunter, Jerome Beaty
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, shelf wear almost brand new. in great condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page