Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shelfmasters > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (53)
 Architecture & Design (48)
 Art & Photography (230)
 Biography & Autobiography (268)
 Business & Economics (549)
 Children & Teens (805)
 Computers & Internet (118)
 Cooking (86)
 Education & Teaching (530)
 Fiction & Literature (431)
 History (224)
 Hobbies & Crafts (155)
 Home & Garden (104)
 Humor & Games (72)
 Law (215)
 Mathematics (43)
 Medical (279)
 Mind & Body (429)
 Nature & Animals (175)
 Parenting & Family (346)
 Performing Arts (111)
 Philosophy (62)
 Psychology (305)
 Reference & Study Aids (257)
 Religion & Spirituality (428)
 Science & Technology (450)
 Social Science & Politics (781)
 Sports & Recreation (197)
 Transportation (61)
 Travel (136)
 True Crime (29)
 Other (1477)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shelfmasters (406Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 406
Member since May-27-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lafayette, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5889 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Can You Keep a Secret?: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight Reading Copy. Book is in good condition, but... More info...

$4.68  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: We bought hundreds of $10-15.00 books from a retiring bookseller. This book... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Hardball: How Politics Is Played-Told by One Who Knows the Game: Chris Matthews
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover;... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Page 40 is neatly dog-eared; tanning has... More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Guide to Rational Living: Ellis
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges.... More info...

$2.55  buy

 A Guide to Rational Living: Ellis
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight. Some rubbing/soiling, mainly on back cover; a sentence or... More info...

$2.48  buy

 Where Did I Come from: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Cover has light soiling due to age and use, but... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Revelation Unveiled: Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Ball Four: Jim Bouton, Leonard Shecter
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but... More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Cardinal of the Kremlin: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, 7th ed. Binding pulled away from spine. More info...

$8.95  buy

 L.a. Dead: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book is flawless but for... More info...

$24.96  buy

 Longitude: The True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time: Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Could almost describe as new, but there is... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from... More info...

$7.95  buy

 A WALK ON THE BEACH: TALES OF WISDOM FROM AN UNCONVENTIONAL WOMAN: Joan Anderson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; no Dust... More info...

$2.45  buy

 The Corrections: Jonathan Franzen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, bright, and tight. Only flaw is in Dust Jacket, which was... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Gift to Myself: A Personal Workbook and Guide to Healing My Child Within: Charles L. Whitfield
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Weight Watchers Simply the Best Italian: More Than 250 Classic Recipes from the Kitchens of Italy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; lightly bumped... More info...

$24.75  buy

 Crafts and Hobbies: Reader's Digest Staff
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Exit to Eden: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Page 55 has... More info...

$39.95  buy

Page 1 of 295

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page