 |
The Jane Austen Book Club: Karen Joy Fowler
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows very little wear. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Possible book club edition. Like new condition. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Lord John and the Private Matter: Diana Gabaldon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families: Building a Beautiful Family Culture in a Turbulent World: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought this new - still haven't read it. Has some cover wear but binding in... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Widow of the South: Robert Hicks
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new trade paperback. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life: Hilary Liftin, Teri Hatcher
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Well-traveled book in very good condition. Bought at airport for flight to... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Reluctant Suitor: Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book like brand new. Dust jacket has small tear in upper right corner.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some wear. Possible book club edition. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Marriage Spell: Mary Jo Putney
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, but read once so not new. Ready for you to enjoy.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What About the Big Stuff?: Finding Strength and Moving Forward When the Stakes Are High: Richard Carlson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Possible book club edition. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Nature's Cures: From Acupressure & Aromatherapy to Walking & Yoga, the Ultimate Guide to the Best Scientifically Proven, Drug_Free Healing Methods: Michael Castleman, Rodale Press
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Mighty And the Almighty: Reflections on America, God, And World Affairs: Bill Woodward, Madeleine Albright, William Woodward
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION. Very slight wear on upper right corner of dust jacket.... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Syringa Tree: A Novel: Pamela Gien
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has minor shelf wear. Includes dust jacket. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Faith And Betrayal: A Pioneer Woman's Passage In The American West: Sally Denton
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Possible book club edition. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Truth About History: How New Evidence Is Transforming the Story of the Past: Reader's Digest Association
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some wear. Book in great shape. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About Geography: Everything You Need to Know About the World but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Interior in very good condition. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
How to Study in College: Walter Pauk Ph.D.
(Paperback)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Eighth Edition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Creating Web Pages for Dummies: Arthur Bebak, Bud E. Smith
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover is bent (lower right corner) and NO CD comes with this book.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Left Bank: Kate Muir
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Really a brand new book but used so listing as like new. Non-smoking home. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Case Against Lawyers: How the Lawyers, Politicians, and Bureaucrats Have Turned the Law into Aninstrument of Tyranny--And What We As Citizens Have to Do Aboit It: Catherine Crier
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is really like new but there is some wear to dust jacket. Non-smoking... More info...
 $1.50  |