Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shazbat19 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shazbat19 (41Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 41
Member since Mar-18-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ambler, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover, First US Edition, Harvest reading guide edition (includes... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, in great shape - would be like new except for minor shelf wear... More info...

$1.24  buy

 From the Corner of His Eye: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, dust jacket included and in good shape, still shiny. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Airframe: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover, with dust jacket. read once, bought new. shiny cover, no bends,... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, dust jacket is included, which is shiny with some shelf wear,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood: Koren Zailickas
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, with dust jacket. still shiny, read twice. no visible damage to... More info...

$2.25  buy

 From a Buick 8: A Novel: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover, very minor shelf wear, read once, lies flat, no dogears. first... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Life on the Screen: Identity in the Age of the Internet: Sherry Turkle
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover, excellent condition, unread. "first touchstone edition 1997".... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacket, in very good condition. "First Trade Edition".... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Home Town: Tracy Kidder
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, dust jacket included, some scuffing and bending of jacket, shelf... More info...

$3.25  buy

 What If? 2: Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover, in good shape, read once. small dogears on cover, and a tiny... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Zen Seeing, Zen Drawing: Meditation in Action: Frederick Franck
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover, very minor bending of cover corners, unread. cover shiny,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Database Systems/oracle 9i Programming: Ramez Elmasri, Shamkant B. Navathe
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, very good condition. has small sticker, but otherwise unused.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Red-Dirt Marijuana and Other Tastes: Terry Southern
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: softcover, like new. no damage, sharp corners, no creasing, no yellowing.... More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Dreamer's Workbook: A Complete Guide to Interpreting and Understanding Dreams: Nerys Dee
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover, cover is shiny, spine is unbroken, lies flat. Same conditions as... More info...

$4.25  buy

Page 1 of 1