|
|
 |
shazbat19 (41 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 41
Member since Mar-18-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Ambler, PA

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 15 items
|

 |
Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: softcover, First US Edition, Harvest reading guide edition (includes... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover, in great shape - would be like new except for minor shelf wear... More info...
 $1.24  |
|
 |
From the Corner of His Eye: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, dust jacket included and in good shape, still shiny. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Airframe: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover, with dust jacket. read once, bought new. shiny cover, no bends,... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
The Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardcover, dust jacket is included, which is shiny with some shelf wear,... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood: Koren Zailickas
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover, with dust jacket. still shiny, read twice. no visible damage to... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
From a Buick 8: A Novel: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: softcover, very minor shelf wear, read once, lies flat, no dogears. first... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Life on the Screen: Identity in the Age of the Internet: Sherry Turkle
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: softcover, excellent condition, unread. "first touchstone edition 1997".... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacket, in very good condition. "First Trade Edition".... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Home Town: Tracy Kidder
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardcover, dust jacket included, some scuffing and bending of jacket, shelf... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
What If? 2: Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: softcover, in good shape, read once. small dogears on cover, and a tiny... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Zen Seeing, Zen Drawing: Meditation in Action: Frederick Franck
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: softcover, very minor bending of cover corners, unread. cover shiny,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Database Systems/oracle 9i Programming: Ramez Elmasri, Shamkant B. Navathe
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover, very good condition. has small sticker, but otherwise unused.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Red-Dirt Marijuana and Other Tastes: Terry Southern
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: softcover, like new. no damage, sharp corners, no creasing, no yellowing.... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
The Dreamer's Workbook: A Complete Guide to Interpreting and Understanding Dreams: Nerys Dee
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover, cover is shiny, spine is unbroken, lies flat. Same conditions as... More info...
 $4.25  |

|