Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > shari2bargain > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (84)
 Business & Economics (64)
 Children & Teens (72)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (36)
 Education & Teaching (33)
 Fiction & Literature (345)
 History (43)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (44)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (25)
 Mind & Body (91)
 Nature & Animals (15)
 Parenting & Family (80)
 Performing Arts (22)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (60)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (93)
 Science & Technology (33)
 Social Science & Politics (154)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (19)
 Other (228)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shari2bargain (2886Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 2886
Member since Oct-02-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: ONTARIO, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1004 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ONE CHIP ON TOP RT. CORNER OF COVER More info...

$4.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD USED CONDITION, CREASE IN COVER More info...

$2.50  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER, BOOK UNREAD. WOULD BE LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR LIGHT SHELF WEAR AND... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CREASE IN COVER More info...

$0.88  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CORNERS GENTLY WORN More info...

$0.92  buy

 Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER,WOULD BE LIKE NEW, EXCEPT FOR LIGHT SHELF WEAR, SPINE TIGHT, ALL... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER, USED BOOK, COVERS PRESENT SOME SHELF WEAR AND LIGHT CHIPPING.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Because I'm Worth It: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER, NEW More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: WELL TAKEN CARE OF More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDBACK W/DUST JACKET More info...

$6.24  buy

 Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ, LIKE NEW, ONE CORNER HAS A SMALL BUMP More info...

$1.00  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER EDITION. GREAT USED CONDITION, SHELF WEAR TO COVERS, ALL PAGES... More info...

$0.89  buy

 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories: William John Bennett
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ WOULD BE BRAND NEW EXCEPT DUST JACKET HAS SOME SLIGHT SHELF SOILING... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Care of the Soul: A Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small water marks on edge of first 5 pages More info...

$0.87  buy

 When God Doesn't Make Sense: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SOME SCUFFING ON DUST COVER More info...

$2.00  buy

 This Present Darkness: Frank E. Peretti
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NAME ON FRONTISPIECE, UNREAD More info...

$1.70  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: READY TO SHIP More info...

$1.61  buy

 Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ready to ship More info...

$1.07  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC, NO DUST JACKET, FIRST EDITION. PERFECT AND CLEAN More info...

$1.25  buy

 Split Second: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SOFT COVER, SOME SHELF WEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 51

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page