Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shanried > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (9)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shanried (732Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 732
Member since Feb-22-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Charlottesville, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Island in the Sea of Time: S. M. Stirling
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ from non-smoking home More info...

$2.00  buy

 Joy of Cooking: All About Grilling: Ethan Becker, Irma Von Starkloff Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ,clean text from smoke-free home More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Power of Gold: The History of an Obsession: Peter L. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ,very mild shelfwear to edges,clean text from smoke-free home More info...

$1.25  buy

 To Win the Winter Sky: The Air War over the Ardennes 1944-1945: Danny S. Parker
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ,clean text,non-smoking home,minor shelfwear to DJ More info...

$1.10  buy

 Worldwar: In the Balance: Harry Turtledove
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ (different that listed picture);clean text from non-smoking home More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Great War: American Front: Harry Turtledove
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ,minor shelfwear to edges;clean text from non-smoking home More info...

$1.25  buy

 Star Wars Imperial Sourcebook: Schweigh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1989 HC book;wear to book edges;clean text from smoke-free home More info...

$3.50  buy

 Sandman: King of Dreams: Alisa Kwitney
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ;very minor shelfwear to edges,clean text from smoke-free home More info...

$1.50  buy

 Explorer Corps: Chris Hartford
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover,minor shelfwear & very small crease of upper right cover... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Some of Tim's Stories: S. E. Hinton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC with DJ from non-smoking home,clean text More info...

$3.00  buy

 Technical Readout 3057
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book with minor shelfwear to edges;clean text from non-smoking... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Technical Readout 3050/Battletech: The Return of Kerensky: J. Andrew Keith, Jim Musser
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book with minor shelfwear & bend to front cover;clean text from... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Complete Wargames Handbook: How to Play, Design, and Find Them: James F. Dunnigan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book with clean text from smoke-free home More info...

$1.75  buy

 Eye: Frank Herbert
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book with clean text from a smoke-free home More info...

$2.00  buy

 Heir to the Dragon: Robert N. Charrette
(Other, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PB with minor shelfwear to edges;clean text More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Mongols: David Morgan
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC with DJ from smoke-free home More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Devil Next Door: Rachel 2., Roberta Richards
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The German Empire 1870-1918: Michael Sturmer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small HC with DJ,clean,from smoke-free home More info...

$2.25  buy

 Wolves on the Border: Wolves on the Border: Robert N. Charrette
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PB,very minor shelfwear;clean text from non-smoking home More info...

$2.75  buy

 Ntc: A Primer of Modern Land Combat: Hans Halberstadt
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover book with mild shelfwear to edges;clean text from non-smoking... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page